Aaron Kwok Fu Shing

Aaron Kwok Fu Shing

Profile

Last Name:
Kwok
First Name:
Fu Shing
English Name:
Aaron
Ethnic Name:
Real Name:
郭富城
Ethnicity:
Chinese
Date of Birth:
October 26, 1965
Place of Birth:
Hong Kong
Height:
5'7"
Weight:
Blood Type:
Profession:
Dancer, Singer, Actor
Hobbies:

Star Power

3.8571428571429 stars

7 votes | Please register or login to vote.

Fan Base

3 fans   See all fans | Please register or login to become a fan.


Biography

N/A
Become a moderator for Aaron Kwok Fu Shing's profile - contact us to apply!


Moderators




Filmography

The Storm Warriors 2009 as Striding Cloud (Movies)

Sunshine Heartbeat 2004 (TVB Series)

Heat Team 2004 (Movies)

Romancing Hong Kong 2003 (Chinese TV Series)

Anna Magdalena 1998 (Movies)

The Storm Riders 1998 as Bo Ging Wan (Movies)

Wars of Bribery 1996 as Yeung Dai Chi (TVB Series)

Heartstrings 1994 (TVB Series)

Legend of The Liquid Sword 1993 as Chor Lau Heung (Movies)

The Bare-Footed Kid 1993 (Movies)

The Revelation of the Last Hero 1992 (TVB Series)

The Thief of Time 1992 (Movies)

Savior of the Soul 1991 (Movies)

Song Bird 1990 (TVB Series)

The Gods and Demons of Zu Mountain 1990 (TVB Series)

Two of a Kind 1989 (TVB Series)

Twilight of a Nation 1988 (TVB Series)

Genghis Khan 1987 (TVB Series)



Aaron Kwok Fu Shing News:

Rock the Caspar: Fownes the quintessential trainer, but is he the best?
South China Morning Post (subscription) - Sep 29, 2014

... without the cynicism some trainers employ to get a horse to drop in ratings points. And along the way, owners are guaranteed a great time on raceday, and are treated like the stars of the show – in the case of local megastar Aaron Kwok Fu-shing ...


Videos

Loading...

Aaron Kwok Fu Shing Fan Club

See all fans

Advertise on SPCNET.TV