Bao Fong 鲍方

Bao Fong

Profile

Last Name:
Bao
First Name:
Fong
English Name:
Ethnic Name:
鲍方
Real Name:
Bau Gai Wun 鮑繼煥 / aka Pao Fong
Ethnicity:
Chinese
Date of Birth:
November 13, 1922
Place of Birth:
China (Mainland)
Height:
Weight:
Blood Type:
Profession:
Director, Writer, Actor
Hobbies:

Star Power

3.3333333333333 stars

3 votes | Please register or login to vote.

Fan Base

2 fans   See all fans | Please register or login to become a fan.


Biography

N/A
Become a moderator for Bao Fong's profile - contact us to apply!




Filmography

Happy Ever After 1999 (TVB Series)

The Flying Fox of Snowy Mountain 1999 as 無嗔大師 (TVB Series)

Plain Love II 1999 as 方學軒 (TVB Series)

Duke of Mt. Deer 1998 as 洪教主 (TVB Series)

The Demi Gods and Semi Devils 1997 as Sweeper monk 無名老僧 (TVB Series)

State of Divinity 1996 as Fung Ching Yeung 風清揚 (TVB Series)

Before Dawn 1995 (TVB Series)

A Good Match From Heaven 1995 as 方國堯 (TVB Series)

Cold Blood Warm Heart 1995 as Tsui Kin 徐堅 (TVB Series)

Justice Pao 1995 as Chan Gong Gong 陳公公 (TVB Series)

A Kindred Spirit 1995 as 康展維 (TVB Series)

Journey of Love 1994 (TVB Series)

The Legend of the Condor Heroes 1994 (TVB Series)

Shade of Darkness 1994 as Tai Ying Tong 秦應同 (TVB Series)

The Last Conquest 1994 (TVB Series)

Gambling on Life 1994 (TVB Series)

Rage and Passion 1993 as 老掌教 (TVB Series)

The Mystery of the Condor Hero 1993 as Seung Goon Nam 上官南 (TVB Series)

Vengeance 1992 as 傅玉麟 (TVB Series)

The Key Man 1992 (TVB Series)

A Life of His Own 1991 as 富商蔣英 (TVB Series)

The Final Verdict 1990 as guest star (TVB Series)

The Final Combat 1989 (TVB Series)

Twilight of a Nation 1988 (TVB Series)

The Grand Canal 1987 as Emperor Yeung Kin 隋文帝楊堅 (TVB Series)

The Blood-Stained Intrigue 1986 as Chuerk But Fan 卓不凡 (TVB Series)

The New Heavenly Sword and Dragon Saber 1986 as Cheung Sam Fung 張三丰 (TVB Series)

The Legend of Dik Ching 1985 (TVB Series)

Yang's Saga 1985 (TVB Series)

The Flying Fox of Snowy Mountain 1985 as Do Hei Man 杜希孟 (TVB Series)

The Legend of Ching Lady 1984 (TVB Series)

Love and Passion 1983 as Yuen Sau 阮濤 (TVB Series)

Yesterday's Glitter 1980 as Kam Pang 金鵬 (TVB Series)



Videos

Loading...

Bao Fong Fan Club

See all fans

Advertise on SPCNET.TV