Dan Ji 단지

Dan Ji

Profile

Last Name:
Dan
First Name:
Ji
English Name:
Ethnic Name:
단지
Real Name:
Jang Mi Hee 장미희
Ethnicity:
Korean
Date of Birth:
August 30, 1985
Place of Birth:
South Korea
Height:
168cm
Weight:
47kg
Blood Type:
O
Profession:
VJ, Actress
Hobbies:

Star Power

0 stars

0 votes | Please register or login to vote.

Fan Base

0 fans | Please register or login to become a fan.


Biography

N/A
Become a moderator for Dan Ji's profile - contact us to apply!




Filmography

He Who Can't Marry 2009 as Kim Yeon Soo (Korean Dramas)

I Am Sam 2007 (Korean Dramas)

Golden Bride 2007 (Korean Dramas)

Princess Hours (Goong) 2006 (Korean Dramas)



Dan Ji News:

Kindergarten Books Teach 'Radical Islam': GP Ansor
Jakarta Globe - Jan 20, 2016

The books, titled "Muslim Kids Like to Read," contained phrases such as "sa-hid di me-dan ji-had [die as a jihadist]," "se-le-sai ra-ih ban-tai ki-yai [slaughter muslim elders]," "mu-na-fik [hypocrites]" and "bom [bomb]," GP Ansor said. At least 32 ...


Editor Defends Books Teaching Radical Islam to Kindergarteners
Jakarta Globe - Jan 26, 2016

Meant to teach children how to read Arabic, the books contained phrases such as "sa-hid di me-dan ji-had" (die as a jihadist), “ma-ti be-la a-ga-ma" (die defending religion) and “bi-la a-ga-ma ki-ta di-hi-na ki-ta ti-a-da re-la" (we won't stand to see ...


Intip Aksi Kocak Gary dan Ji Suk Jin di 'Happy Together' Yoo Jae Seok
Wow Keren - Oct 10, 2015

WowKeren.com - "Happy Together" season 3 telah resmi dimulai pada 8 Oktober lalu. Memasuki season baru, tim produksi pun menampilkan suasana dan pemandangan baru. Untuk bintang tamu pertama, tim produksi menghadirkan Ji Suk Jin dan Gary.


Videos

Loading...

Advertise on SPCNET.TV