David Chiang Dai Wai 姜大衛

David Chiang Dai Wai

Profile

Last Name:
Chiang
First Name:
Dai Wai
English Name:
David
Ethnic Name:
姜大衛
Real Name:
John Chiang
Ethnicity:
Chinese
Date of Birth:
June 29, 1947
Place of Birth:
China (Mainland)
Height:
Weight:
Blood Type:
Profession:
actor
Hobbies:

Star Power

4.8333333333333 stars

6 votes | Please register or login to vote.

Fan Base

4 fans   See all fans | Please register or login to become a fan.


Biography

N/A
Become a moderator for David Chiang Dai Wai's profile - contact us to apply!



Filmography

Grace Under Fire 2011 as Wong Fei Hong (TVB Series)

Men With No Shadows 2011 (TVB Series)

The Threshold of a Persona 2009 (TVB Series)

A Chip Off the Old Block 2009 as Cho Tsuen 楚泉 (TVB Series)

The Master of Tai Chi 2008 as 巫直Mo Jik (TVB Series)

The Gem of Life 2008 (TVB Series)

The Family Link 2007 (TVB Series)

Land of Wealth 2006 as Ko Buen Yip 喬本業 (TVB Series)

Face to Fate 2006 as Sum Sing Nam 沈星南 (TVB Series)

Daisy 2006 (Movies)

Lethal Weapons of Love and Passion 2006 as Long Fan Wan 浪翻雲 (TVB Series)

2 Young 2005 (Movies)

Revolving Doors of Vengeance 2005 (TVB Series)

Wong Fei Hung - Master of Kung Fu 2004 as Wong Kei Ying 黃麒英 (TVB Series)

War and Remembrance 1997 as Tsang Jing 曾靜 (TVB Series)

The Snow is Red 1996 as Luo Yin 羅玄 (ATV TV Series)

Fate of the Clairvoyant 1995 as 于禮和 (TVB Series)

The Fist of Law 1995 as Lok Tin 樂天 (TVB Series)

A Good Match From Heaven 1995 as 丁長勝 (TVB Series)

The Mystery of the Condor Hero 1993 as Wong Yuerk Si 黃藥師 (TVB Series)

Once Upon a Time in China II 1992 (Movies)

Dynasty 1980 as Tsang Jing 曾靜 (ATV TV Series)

Princess Chang Ping 1979 as Yuen Yuerk Fei 袁若飛 (ATV TV Series)

The Green Dragon Conspiracy 1979 as 趙軒 (ATV TV Series)



Comments

davidchiangfansite

10-08-2009 08:08 PM

Please Visit "The David Chiang Fan Site" at : http://www.rottentomatoes.com/user/349697/blogs/


tieudongta146

09-22-2009 03:17 AM

He is my best favorite act,luv him much much and forever


Login/register to add your comments


Video Streaming

Loading...

David Chiang Dai Wai Fan Club

See all fans

Advertise on SPCNET.TV