Felicia Chin 陈靓瑄

Felicia Chin

Profile

Last Name:
Chin
First Name:
Felicia
English Name:
Felicia
Ethnic Name:
陈靓瑄
Real Name:
Chin Foon Ling
Ethnicity:
Singaporean
Date of Birth:
October 24, 1984
Place of Birth:
Singapore
Height:
Weight:
Blood Type:
Profession:
Actress
Hobbies:

Star Power

3.6666666666667 stars

3 votes | Please register or login to vote.

Fan Base

3 fans   See all fans | Please register or login to become a fan.


Biography

Felicia Chin was born October 24th, 1984 and is a television actress from Singapore. She attended Tanjong Katong Girls' School and Victoria Junior College. She was a national softball player at the age of 17, and scored straight A's on her GCE 'A' Level exams. She is an avid jogger, making sure to jog at least three times a week, and she also enjoys swimming, cycling, roller-blading, and wakeboarding. In 2003, Felicia Chin was the Star Search Female Champion, Best Acting Potential, and Miss Vibrant. She has been nominated for and won a number of awards for her acting, including "Top 10 Most Popular Female Artistes" and "op 8 Most Likeable Female Characters." Felicia Chin has appeared in over 15 TV shows, including the following: "Always on My Mind," "Chronicles of Life," "Portrait of Home I & II," "Women of Times," "The Golden Path," "Love Blossom," and "The Ultimatum." She has also appeared in a number of variety shows.


Become a moderator for Felicia Chin's profile - contact us to apply!




Filmography

The Ultimatum 2009 (Singapore TV Series)

The Little Nyonya 2008 as An Qi (Singapore TV Series)



Videos

Loading...

Felicia Chin Fan Club

See all fans

Advertise on SPCNET.TV