Gong Yoo 공유

Gong Yoo

Profile

Last Name:
Gong
First Name:
Yoo
English Name:
Ethnic Name:
공유
Real Name:
Gong Ji Cheol 공지철
Ethnicity:
Korean
Date of Birth:
July 10, 1979
Place of Birth:
South Korea
Height:
184cm
Weight:
74kg
Blood Type:
A
Profession:
Actor
Hobbies:

Star Power

3.875 stars

16 votes | Please register or login to vote.

Fan Base

7 fans   See all fans | Please register or login to become a fan.


Biography

Gong Yoo means "sharing" in Korean language. His real name is Gong Ji Cheol. The actor reportedly chose the name Gong Yoo to be remembered by netizens. The strategy however did not gain the actor the fame for several years, until Gong Yoo starred in "The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince", with the popular singer-turned-actress Yoon Eun Hye. Gong Yoo is currently serving in the Korean military, unlike most male Korean actors who delay enlisting until the very last moment. He was praised for his patriotism and faithfully serving his duty as Korean citizen. There are no future plans for the actor yet.


Become a moderator for Gong Yoo's profile - contact us to apply!




Filmography

Big 2012 (Korean Dramas)

The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince 2007 (Korean Dramas)

One Fine Day 2006 (Korean Dramas)



Videos

Loading...

Gong Yoo Fan Club

See all fans

Advertise on SPCNET.TV