Gordon Lau Ka Fai 劉家輝

Gordon Lau Ka Fai

Profile

Last Name:
Lau
First Name:
Ka Fai
English Name:
Gordon
Ethnic Name:
劉家輝
Real Name:
Gordon Liu Jia Hui (born Xian Qi Xi 冼錦熙)
Ethnicity:
Chinese
Date of Birth:
November 30, 1955
Place of Birth:
China (Mainland)
Height:
Weight:
Blood Type:
Profession:
Actor, Martial Arts Film Director
Hobbies:

Star Power

4 stars

4 votes | Please register or login to vote.

Fan Base

1 fan   See all fans | Please register or login to become a fan.


Biography

N/A
Become a moderator for Gordon Lau Ka Fai's profile - contact us to apply!



Filmography

Relic of an Emissary 2011 as Yim Chun (嚴進) (TVB Series)

Beauty Knows No Pain 2010 as Ng Lap Chau (TVB Series)

Man in Charge 2008 (TVB Series)

The Four 2008 (TVB Series)

On the First Beat 2007 (TVB Series)

Liao Zhai 2 2007 (Chinese TV Series)

Lethal Weapons of Love and Passion 2006 (TVB Series)

War of In Laws 2005 (TVB Series)

Real Kung Fu 2005 (TVB Series)

The Gateau Affairs 2005 (TVB Series)

The Prince's Shadow 2005 (TVB Series)

Women on the Run 2005 (TVB Series)

Kill Bill Vol.1 2003 (Movies)

The King of Yesterday and Tomorrow 2003 (TVB Series)

A Step into the Past 2001 (TVB Series)

The Heavenly Sword and Dragon Saber 2000 as Sing Kuan 成昆 (TVB Series)

Witness to a Prosecution 2000 (TVB Series)

The Flying Fox of Snowy Mountain 1999 (TVB Series)

Bonds of Blood 1998 (Chinese TV Series)

Journey to the West II 1997 as Ox Demon King (TVB Series)

A Road and a Will 1997 (TVB Series)

Journey to the West 1996 as Ox Demon King (TVB Series)

The Return of the Condor Heroes 1995 as Kam Lun Fat Wong 金輪法王 (TVB Series)

Legend of The Liquid Sword 1993 (Movies)

Land of the Condors 1992 as Pu Ying (TVB Series)

The Buddhism Palm Strikes Back 1992 (TVB Series)

Mystery of the Twin Swords II 1992 (TVB Series)

Kim Mo Tuk Ku Kau Pai 1989 (TVB Series)

Bing Kuen 1988 (TVB Series)



Comments

Login/register to add your comments


Video Streaming

Loading...

Gordon Lau Ka Fai Fan Club

See all fans

Advertise on SPCNET.TV