Hyun Bin 현빈

Hyun Bin

Profile

Last Name:
Hyun
First Name:
Bin
English Name:
Ethnic Name:
현빈
Real Name:
Kim Tae Pyung 김태평
Ethnicity:
Korean
Date of Birth:
September 25, 1982
Place of Birth:
South Korea
Height:
184cm
Weight:
74kg
Blood Type:
B
Profession:
Actor, Model
Hobbies:

Star Power

4.4444444444444 stars

27 votes | Please register or login to vote.

Fan Base

14 fans   See all fans | Please register or login to become a fan.


Biography

Hyun Bin, the sensational TV star of South Korea has acting since 2003. His big break came with the drama named 'My Name is Kim Sam Soon" with the actress Kim Seon Ah. Hyun Bin played a rich but arrogant restaurant owner with a personal tragedy who hires the pastry chef Kim Sam Soon (Kim Seon Ah) and fall in love with her. The drama was the most-watched drama in Korea, reaching 50% at its peak. Hyun Bin was not very successful with his movies. A Millionaire's First Love, re-enacting his role as a rich heir received poor remarks from the critics, as Hyun Bin did not attempt to take upon a more challenging role. He has not since had any success in other dramas.


Become a moderator for Hyun Bin's profile - contact us to apply!




Filmography

Secret Garden 2010 as Kim Joo Won (Korean Dramas)

Friend, Our Legend 2009 as Han Dong Soo (Korean Dramas)

Worlds Within 2008 (Korean Dramas)

A Millionaire's First Love 2006 (Movies)

The Snow Queen 2006 as Han Tae Woong/ Deuk Gu (Korean Dramas)

My Name is Kim Sam Soon 2005 (Korean Dramas)

Ireland 2004 (Korean Dramas)



Videos

Loading...

Advertise on SPCNET.TV