Kim Joon 김준

Kim Joon

Profile

Last Name:
Kim
First Name:
Joon
English Name:
Ethnic Name:
김준
Real Name:
Kim Hyung Joon 김형준
Ethnicity:
Korean
Date of Birth:
February 03, 1985
Place of Birth:
Height:
183cm
Weight:
64kg
Blood Type:
O
Profession:
Singer, Actor
Hobbies:

Star Power

4.5 stars

52 votes | Please register or login to vote.

Fan Base

39 fans   See all fans | Please register or login to become a fan.


Biography

Kim Joon is a young model, actor and musical star with an international reputation. He was born in 1985 in South Korea and in 2007 first came to attention as a member of the Korean-pop musical group T-Max, as the rapper of the group of four. He also writes his own raps. More recently Kim Joon has become even more famous as one of the Flower Four gang of young and cruel tycoons in the 2009 South Korean television version of Boys Over Flowers -- he plays Soon Woo Bin. As a crossover, T-Max has several of their songs featured on the Boys Over Flowers soundtrack, including "Paradise", "Say Yes", "Wish You're My Love", and "Bang Bang Boom." Kim Joon has also recently appeared on the television show "Let Me Sleep Here for One Night," and has appeared on the legitimate stage in the musical "Youth March" to great success.


Become a moderator for Kim Joon's profile - contact us to apply!




Filmography

Lupin the Third 2014 as Pierre (Movies)

Boys Over Flowers 2008 as Song Woo Bin (Akira Mimasaka) (Korean Dramas)



Videos

Loading...

Kim Joon Fan Club

See all fans

Advertise on SPCNET.TV