Christine Kou 苟芸慧

Christine Kou

Profile

Last Name:
Kou
First Name:
Christine
English Name:
Christine
Ethnic Name:
苟芸慧
Real Name:
Kou Yun Hui
Ethnicity:
Taiwanese
Date of Birth:
July 11, 1983
Place of Birth:
Taiwan
Height:
170 cm
Weight:
52 kg
Blood Type:
Profession:
Hobbies:

Star Power

0 stars

0 votes | Please register or login to vote.

Fan Base

0 fans | Please register or login to become a fan.


Biography

N/A
Become a moderator for Christine Kou's profile - contact us to apply!




Filmography

The Life and Times of a Sentinel 2011 as Princess Kin Ching (TVB Series)

Forensic Heroes III 2011 as Ann/Cho Lai-mei (TVB Series)

The Mysteries of Love 2010 as Pauline (episode 25) (TVB Series)

Don Juan DeMercado 2010 as Yeung Sin-Wah (TVB Series)



Christine Kou News:

Hypnotist show at Toronto CNE includes a marriage proposal
Toronto Star - Aug 18, 2013

Hypnotist show at Toronto CNE includes a marriage proposal. Darren Chow, 33, wanted it to be really special when he proposed to Christine Kou. So he enlisted the help of a hypnotist performing at the CNE. Share on Facebook ...


Lynn's sin label outdated, residents insist
Boston Globe - Aug 9, 2012

This is the Lynn known by Christine Kou, a junior at Lynn Technical High School. “The gangs are gone, and the schools are better for students in academics,” said the 17-year-old, who regularly attends public events and school-sponsored summer trips.


Videos

Loading...

Advertise on SPCNET.TV