Lau Dan 劉丹

Lau Dan

Profile

Last Name:
Lau
First Name:
Dan
English Name:
Ethnic Name:
劉丹
Real Name:
Lau Hing Kei 劉慶基
Ethnicity:
Chinese
Date of Birth:
November 18, 1942
Place of Birth:
China (Mainland)
Height:
Weight:
Blood Type:
Profession:
actor
Hobbies:

Star Power

4.6666666666667 stars

6 votes | Please register or login to vote.

Fan Base

1 fan   See all fans | Please register or login to become a fan.


Biography

N/A
Become a moderator for Lau Dan's profile - contact us to apply!



Filmography

Come Home Love 2014 (TVB Series)

Noblesse Oblige 2014 (TVB Series)

Forensic Heroes III 2011 (TVB Series)

Only You 2011 (TVB Series)

Beyond the Realm of Conscience 2009 as Lee Tak Yue (Prime Minister) (TVB Series)

The Gem of Life 2008 (TVB Series)

Speech of Silence 2008 (TVB Series)

The Seventh Day 2008 (TVB Series)

The Ultimate Crime Fighter 2007 (TVB Series)

War and Destiny 2006 (TVB Series)

Maiden's Vow 2006 (TVB Series)

Trimming Success 2006 (TVB Series)

Land of Wealth 2006 (TVB Series)

Food For Life (Yummy Yummy) 2005 (TVB Series)

Revolving Doors of Vengeance 2005 (TVB Series)

Virtues of Harmony II 2003 (TVB Series)

Virtues of Harmony 2002 (TVB Series)

Golden Faith 2002 (TVB Series)

Where the Legend Begins 2002 as Cao Cao (TVB Series)

The Stamp of Love 2001 (TVB Series)

Return of the Cuckoo 2000 (TVB Series)

Dark Tales 1997 (TVB Series)

Detective Investigation Files III 1997 (TVB Series)

Detective Investigation Files II 1996 (TVB Series)

The Return of the Condor Heroes 1995 as Hong Chut Gong 洪七公 (TVB Series)

A Kindred Spirit 1995 (TVB Series)

Detective Investigation Files 1995 (TVB Series)

A Change of Fate 1994 (TVB Series)

The Legend of the Condor Heroes 1994 as Hong Chut Gong 洪七公 (TVB Series)

Heavenly Sword and Dragon Sabre 1994 as Xie Xun 谢逊 (Taiwanese Dramas)

Silver Tycoon 1993 (ATV TV Series)

Return to the Truth 1991 as Ching Sing (ATV TV Series)

The New Heavenly Sword and Dragon Saber 1986 as He Tai Chong 何太沖 (TVB Series)

The Fearless Duo 1984 (TVB Series)

The Return of the Condor Heroes 1983 as Hong Chut Gong 洪七公 (TVB Series)

Love and Passion 1983 (TVB Series)

The Legend of the Condor Heroes 1982 as Hong Chut Gong 洪七公 (TVB Series)

The Big Boss 1981 (TVB Series)

The Bund 1980 as Fung Ging Yiu (TVB Series)

One Sword 1979 (TVB Series)

Ying Xiong Wu Lei 1979 (TVB Series)

The Good, the Bad and the Ugly 1979 (TVB Series)

Ming Kiem Fung Lau 1978 (TVB Series)



Videos

Loading...

Lau Dan Fan Club

See all fans

Advertise on SPCNET.TV