Lee Da Hae 이다해

Lee Da Hae

Profile

Last Name:
Lee
First Name:
Da Hae
English Name:
Ethnic Name:
이다해
Real Name:
Byun Da Hye
Ethnicity:
Korean
Date of Birth:
April 19, 1984
Place of Birth:
South Korea
Height:
170 cm
Weight:
47 kg
Blood Type:
O
Profession:
Actress, Model
Hobbies:

Star Power

3.9354838709677 stars

31 votes | Please register or login to vote.

Fan Base

14 fans   See all fans | Please register or login to become a fan.


Biography

Lee Da Hae was born April 19th, 1984, and her given name at birth was Byun Da-hye. She is a South Korean actress and dancer, who has appeared in a number of TV shows and commercials. She moved with her family to Sydney, Australia, where she graduated from high school before debuting as an actress in Korea. She and her mother live in Seoul, while her brother and father still live in Australia. Lee Da Hae's acting career began with her first TV appearance in 2002, on a show called "Ling Ling." She has since been in a number of TV shows, including "Good News," "Green Rose," "My Girl," "Hello Miss," and "East of Eden." Lee Da Hae has also appeared in at commercials for at least 15 different companies. She has also received a number of awards for her acting, from MBC Acting Awards' 2004 New Actress Award, to the 2009 Asia Model Festival Awards' Popular Female Star. Lee Da Hae has also appeared in at least 3 music videos, the first one being in 2006. She has appeared in music videos for Kim Bum Soo, Kim Hyun Joong, and Wilber Pan.


Become a moderator for Lee Da Hae's profile - contact us to apply!




Filmography

Hotel King 2014 as Ah Mo Ne (Korean Dramas)

IRIS 2 2013 as Ji Soo Yun (Korean Dramas)

Miss Ripley 2011 as Jang Mi Ri (Korean Dramas)

Chuno 2010 as Un Nyun / Kim Hye Won (Korean Dramas)

Robber 2008 (Korean Dramas)

East of Eden 2008 as Min Hye Rin (Korean Dramas)

My Girl 2006 (Korean Dramas)

Green Rose 2005 (Korean Dramas)

Sweet 18 2004 (Korean Dramas)



Videos

Loading...

Advertise on SPCNET.TV