Lee Wan 이완

Lee Wan

Profile

Last Name:
Lee
First Name:
Wan
English Name:
Ethnic Name:
이완
Real Name:
Kim Hyung Soo 김형수
Ethnicity:
Korean
Date of Birth:
January 03, 1984
Place of Birth:
South Korea
Height:
176cm
Weight:
68kg
Blood Type:
O
Profession:
Actor
Hobbies:
Sports, Computer, PS2

Star Power

4.3888888888889 stars

18 votes | Please register or login to vote.

Fan Base

7 fans   See all fans | Please register or login to become a fan.


Biography

Lee Wan is the younger brother of Korean actress Kim Tae Hee and debuted playing the young Han Tae Hwa in Korean drama hit "Stairway to Heaven". Lee Wan's intense looks and acting quickly gained him recognition and won him SBS's New Star Of The Year Award in 2004.


Become a moderator for Lee Wan's profile - contact us to apply!




Filmography

Swallow the Sun 2009 as Jang Tae Hyuk (Korean Dramas)

In-Soon is Pretty 2007 (Korean Dramas)

Trees in Heaven 2006 as Yoon Suh (Korean Dramas)

Let's Go to the Beach 2005 (Korean Dramas)

Snow White 2004 (Korean Dramas)

Stairway to Heaven 2003 (Korean Dramas)



Lee Wan News:

Economy takes center stage in Park's cross-party meeting
The Korea Herald - Oct 29, 2014

... National Assembly on Wednesday. From left: New Politics Alliance for Democracy floor leader Rep. Woo Yoon-keun, NPAD interim leader Rep. Moon Hee-sang, Park, Saenuri Party leader Rep. Kim Moo-sung and floor leader Rep. Lee Wan-koo. (Yonhap) ...


Lawyer faces fine over professional misconduct
AsiaOne - Oct 24, 2014

In its report released yesterday, the tribunal, which comprised Senior Counsel Giam Chin Toon and lawyer Gina Lee-Wan, also ordered Mr Ravi to pay $3,000 in costs to the Law Society. Mr Ravi's improper professional conduct involved cases of four ...


(EDITORIAL from the Korea JoongAng Daily on Oct. 10)
Yonhap News - Oct 9, 2014

He must put first priority on overcoming the repercussions from the persistent conflict between ruling Saenuri Party floor leader Lee Wan-koo and the NPAD's former floor leader Park Young-sun in the course of negotiating the special Sewol law, and then ...


A poor idea
Korea JoongAng Daily - Oct 15, 2014

After National Assembly Speaker Chung Ui-hwa said he will propose an inter-Korean parliamentary meeting next month, Saenuri Party floor leader Lee Wan-koo denounced the idea yesterday. “That requires close consultations with leaders of our political ...


Main opposition party to decide whether to return to Assembly
동아일보 - Sep 26, 2014

The NPAD`s floor leader, Park Young-sun, plans to make some progress in the issue of a special law on the Sewol disaster by negotiating with her Saenuri counterpart, Lee Wan-koo, this weekend. Kim Young-rok, a deputy floor leader of the NPAD, said ...


Floor leaders agree on Assembly schedule
The Korea Herald - Oct 21, 2014

Lee Wan-koo of the governing Saenuri Party and Rep. Woo Yoon-keun of the main opposition party New Politics Alliance for Democracy will lead lawmakers in reviewing the proposed 2015 government budget and concluding negotiations over controversial ...


DPP turns 28 with symbolic picnic events
Taipei Times - Sep 28, 2014

... mayoral candidate James Tsai (蔡仁堅), Hualien County commissioner hopeful Chu Kuo-hua (朱國華), Greater Taoyuan mayoral candidate Hsu Jui-chih (許睿智) and 18 local councilor hopefuls, including New Taipei City Councilor Lee Wan-yu (李婉鈺) and ...


NPAD elects a new floor leader
Korea JoongAng Daily - Oct 9, 2014

As Woo noted yesterday that he and his Saenuri counterpart Lee Wan-koo need to “sit again for talks.” Attention is being paid to how he will conclude negotiations with Lee on the terms of the special Sewol law. Though the two reached an agreement on ...


Irony of idle lawmakers` cheeky request of pay increase
동아일보 - Oct 1, 2014

After a compromise was reached on the negotiations for the proposed special law on the Sewol ferry disaster, Kim Moo-sung, the ruling Saenuri Party`s chairman, and Lee Wan-koo, the party`s floor leader, hugged each other with big smiles on their faces.


S. Korean parties reach Sewol bill compromise
The Korea Times US - Sep 30, 2014

Saenuri Party floor leader Lee Wan-koo accepted his NPAD counterpart Park Young-sun's proposal, agreeing that the ruling party would seek approval from the NPAD and the victims' families before selecting its two panel members. The ruling party, however ...


Saenuri chief apologizes over constitutional debate
The Korea Herald - Oct 17, 2014

Saenuri Party chief Kim Moo-sung (right) and floor leader Lee Wan-koo attend a party meeting Friday. (Yonhap). Kim said on Thursday there would be an “outpouring” of talks over constitutional amendments aimed at tackling political deadlocks, sometime ...


Lotte ties up with Southeast Asian retailers
GlobalPost - Oct 21, 2014

They are a very important group of shoppers in addition to Chinese shoppers," said Lee Wan-sin who heads the department store's marketing strategy. Lotte said the three countries are key markets that can potentially buoy profit. The number of tourists ...


Parties set Sewol bill deadline
The Korea Herald - Oct 12, 2014

“We will do our best to pass the special bill in a timely manner,” an official with the governing Saeuri Party said. An opposition official agreed to do the same, echoing comments by the floor leaders of the main parties, Reps. Lee Wan-koo and Woo Yoon ...


NPAD boycotts plenary session
Korea JoongAng Daily - Sep 26, 2014

The Saenuri floor leader, Lee Wan-koo, also briefly caused a stir by saying he would resign from his post over the comedic and deplorable situation at the Assembly. “It is something that I never expected,” he said right after Chung announced the ...


Videos

Loading...

Advertise on SPCNET.TV