Maya Miki まや みき

Maya Miki

Profile

Last Name:
Maya
First Name:
Miki
English Name:
Ethnic Name:
まや みき
Real Name:
Sato Miki
Ethnicity:
Japanese
Date of Birth:
January 31, 1964
Place of Birth:
Japan
Height:
166 cm
Weight:
Blood Type:
O
Profession:
Actress
Hobbies:

Star Power

4.5 stars

2 votes | Please register or login to vote.

Fan Base

2 fans   See all fans | Please register or login to become a fan.


Biography

N/A
Become a moderator for Maya Miki's profile - contact us to apply!




Filmography

Absolute Boyfriend Special 2009 as Wakabayashi Fujiko (Japanese Dramas)

Suspect X 2008 as Sakurako Jonouko (Movies)

Absolute Boyfriend 2008 (Japanese Dramas)

Galileo 2007 as Jonouchi Sakurako (Japanese Dramas)



Maya Miki News:

JDorama Winter-Season 2015, Teil 4: NHK
Sumikai - Jun 10, 2015

Inhalt: Takeuchi Miharu (Maya Miki) ist eine begnadete Anwältin einer Anwaltskanzlei in Nagoya. Eines Tages wird ihr eine Scheidung eines Firmenpartners von ihrem Chef Mizuno Toyohiko (Tachi Hiroshi) zugeteilt. Gohara Naoki (Yoshizawa Hisashi), der ...


Takarazuka: Putting On the Glitz In Japanese Theater
TIME - Jun 29, 2009

While still in high school, Makoto became obsessed with NeoDandyism, a Takarazuka production featuring the troupe's well-known actress Maya Miki. "I rehearsed with the DVD at home all the time," she says, dressed in jeans and a blazer — the staple ...


Videos

Loading...

Maya Miki Fan Club

See all fans

Advertise on SPCNET.TV