Ming Dao 明道

Ming Dao

Profile

Last Name:
Ming
First Name:
Dao
English Name:
Ethnic Name:
明道
Real Name:
Lin Chao Zhang 林朝章
Ethnicity:
Taiwanese
Date of Birth:
February 26, 1980
Place of Birth:
Taiwan
Height:
180cm
Weight:
72kg
Blood Type:
O
Profession:
Actor, Singer, Model
Hobbies:

Star Power

4.4571428571429 stars

35 votes | Please register or login to vote.

Fan Base

10 fans   See all fans | Please register or login to become a fan.


Biography

Ming Dao was born February 26, 1980 in the Republic of China, Taiwan. He is most notably recognized in Asia as an actor, singer, and model. He started off his career as a model, modelling for advertising companies and appearing in music videos. He found his first gig as a host in a popular show called The King of Adventure in 2002. From there his career boomed. He received an award for best host at the Taiwan Golden Bell Award in 2002. His other main achievement was his involvement in the drama called "The Prince who turned into a Frog." It was was 2nd highest rated drama in Taiwan at the time and gained notoriety in all of Asia. Currently he is working on a piece called Always Smile where he plays a character called Liang Yu Fang.


Become a moderator for Ming Dao's profile - contact us to apply!




Filmography

Beauty World 2011 as Ming Chong Yan / Ming Yi (Chinese TV Series)

Knock Knock Loving You 2009 (Taiwanese Dramas)

Ying Ye 3 Jia 1 2008 as Yang Jia Jiang (Taiwanese Dramas)

Angel Lover 2007 (Taiwanese Dramas)

The Magicians of Love 2006 (Taiwanese Dramas)

The Prince Who Turns Into A Frog 2005 (Taiwanese Dramas)

Le Robe De Mariage Des Cieux 2004 (Taiwanese Dramas)



Ming Dao News:

Whatever happened to... Scorpio from Gladiators
Express.co.uk - Sep 19, 2014

“Now, I'm running the Chun Ming Dao Martial Arts Association in Epsom, Surrey, with my partner, Neil. We teach people of all ages, among other things, tai chi and kung fu. I'm keeping busy but I will always have fond memories of the years spent on ...


Videos

Loading...

Advertise on SPCNET.TV