Mizushima Hiro 水嶋ヒロ

Profile

Last Name:
Mizushima
First Name:
Hiro
English Name:
Ethnic Name:
水嶋ヒロ
Real Name:
斉藤智裕 / Saito Tomohiro
Ethnicity:
Japanese
Date of Birth:
April 13, 1984
Place of Birth:
Japan
Height:
180cm
Weight:
65kg
Blood Type:
AB
Profession:
Model, actor
Hobbies:

Star Power

5 stars

1 vote | Please register or login to vote.

Fan Base

1 fan   See all fans | Please register or login to become a fan.


Biography

N/A
Become a moderator for Mizushima Hiro's profile - contact us to apply!



Filmography

Absolute Boyfriend Special 2009 as Asamoto Soshi (Japanese Dramas)

Absolute Boyfriend 2008 (Japanese Dramas)


Mizushima Hiro News:

Japanese manga now a film
Inquirer.net - Jul 20, 2014

In fact, Toboso had received a lot of offers to adapt the manga into live-action but the consent was given only after she knew that Sebastian would be played by Mizushima Hiro. “Black Butler” will open exclusively in SM Cinemas nationwide on July 23 ...


Hiro Mizushima Practicing Guitar Sleeplessly for the "Genius" Role
MusicJapanplus - Mar 31, 2010

Hiro Mizushima Practicing Guitar Sleeplessly for the "Genius" Role. 2010-03-31. movie / BECK / Osamu Mukai / Sato Takeru / Mizushima Hiro. The press conference of the movie "BECK" was held on March 30 in Tokyo. This movie describes the story of young ...


Black Butler
Film Business Asia - Mar 26, 2014

In one Eastern Nation, in a human traffickers' warehouse, Sebastian Michealis, aka the Black Butler (Mizushima Hiro), arrives to rescue his fellow Watchdog, Genpo Shiori (Goriki Ayame), who has been working undercover among the girls. Since her parents ...


Kuroshitsuji - Black Butler to Be Released as Live-Action Movie!
MusicJapanplus - Jan 9, 2013

It has just been revealed that popular anime and manga "Kuroshitsuji", also known as "Black Butler" will be released as a live-action movie, starring Mizushima Hiro in the role of demon butler Sebastian Michaelis. The series by Toboso Yana centering ...


A Look At Sands of Destruction's Original, Darker Scenario
Siliconera (blog) - Nov 14, 2009

and they should never use actors who are amateurs to do voice acting (Mizushima Hiro), since its sounds like they are just reading from the script. I only like Sakamoto Maya and Furuya Tooru as Toppi. I don't know how similar the anime is to the game ...


Hunky Homeless Man Wins Hearts With High Fashion
Weird Asia News (press release) (blog) - Mar 13, 2010

Admirers say he has the nose and mouth of Hong Kong pop singer and film star Andy Lau, the eyes and face shape of Japanese model/actor Mizushima Hiro and the moody temperament of Chinese film star Tony Leung, who has been seen on Western ...


Videos

Loading...

Mizushima Hiro Fan Club

See all fans

Advertise on SPCNET.TV