Park Shi Hoo 박시후

Park Shi Hoo

Profile

Last Name:
Park
First Name:
Shi Hoo
English Name:
Ethnic Name:
박시후
Real Name:
Park Pyung Ho 박평호
Ethnicity:
Korean
Date of Birth:
April 03, 1978
Place of Birth:
South Korea
Height:
182cm
Weight:
70kg
Blood Type:
B
Profession:
actor
Hobbies:

Star Power

3.6 stars

5 votes | Please register or login to vote.

Fan Base

3 fans   See all fans | Please register or login to become a fan.


Biography

N/A
Become a moderator for Park Shi Hoo's profile - contact us to apply!




Filmography

Cheongdamdong Alice 2012 as Cha Seung Jo / Jean Thierry Cha (Korean Dramas)

The Princess' Man 2011 as Kim Seung Yoo (Korean Dramas)

Prosecutor Princess 2010 (Korean Dramas)

Family's Honor 2008 as Lee Kang Suk (Korean Dramas)

Iljimae 2008 (Korean Dramas)

How to Meet a Perfect Neighbor 2007 (Korean Dramas)

Which Star Are You From 2006 (Korean Dramas)

Sassy Girl Chun Hyang 2005 (Korean Dramas)



Park Shi Hoo News:

Yoon Eun Hye Cast in Park Shi Hoo's Comeback Film
KDramaStars - Oct 27, 2014

Park Shi Hoo has not worked a lot in the last year due to a scandal in which a young actress accused him of sexual assault. He claimed their relations were consensual and the accusations led to a string of lawsuits. The charges against the actor were ...


George Clooney Wedding: Couple Exchanged Their Own Vows Under Beautiful ...
KDramaStars - Sep 29, 2014

Park Shi Hoo and Yoon Eun Hye; Yoon Eun Hye Cast in Park Shi Hoo's Comeback Film · lee min ho · T.O.P., Lee Min Ho and Kim Woo Bin's New Films Attract Buyers from Overseas · lee min ho; Three Films Coming Out This Year Starring Joo Won, Lee Min ...


RHOBH's Eileen Davidson Calls Kim Richards An 'Airhead'?
KDramaStars - Sep 28, 2014

3; Yoon Eun Hye Cast in Park Shi Hoo's Comeback Film. 4; Which Actress Is The 'Baddest K-Drama Female' Villain? 5; Hwang Jung Eum And Kim Yong Jun Break Up And Make Up. 6; What Lee Min Ho Regrets About Kissing Park Shin Hye. 7; Park Shin Hye ...


Google Nexus 5 Vs Samsung Galaxy S5: Make The Right Purchase! Which Is ...
KDramaStars - Sep 29, 2014

Park Shi Hoo and Yoon Eun Hye; Yoon Eun Hye Cast in Park Shi Hoo's Comeback Film · lee min ho · T.O.P., Lee Min Ho and Kim Woo Bin's New Films Attract Buyers from Overseas · lee min ho; Three Films Coming Out This Year Starring Joo Won, Lee Min ...


Ian Somerhalder And Nikki Reed Dating Relationship Stronger Than Ever ...
KDramaStars - Sep 29, 2014

5; Yoon Eun Hye Cast in Park Shi Hoo's Comeback Film. 6; Go Ah Sung Is The Next Hallyu Star To Be Courted By Hollywood. 7; Hong Jung Hyun And Yura: Can This Virtual Marriage Work? 8; Understanding K-Drama: Office Life. 9; What Lee Min Ho Regrets ...


'Goosebumps' Movie Release Date Set For August 7, 2015; Film Adaptation For ...
KDramaStars - Sep 28, 2014

3; Yoon Eun Hye Cast in Park Shi Hoo's Comeback Film. 4; Which Actress Is The 'Baddest K-Drama Female' Villain? 5; Hwang Jung Eum And Kim Yong Jun Break Up And Make Up. 6; What Lee Min Ho Regrets About Kissing Park Shin Hye. 7; Park Shin Hye ...


Ian Somerhalder And Nikki Reed Dating Relationship Stronger Than Ever ...
KDramaStars - Sep 29, 2014

5; Yoon Eun Hye Cast in Park Shi Hoo's Comeback Film. 6; Go Ah Sung Is The Next Hallyu Star To Be Courted By Hollywood. 7; Hong Jung Hyun And Yura: Can This Virtual Marriage Work? 8; Understanding K-Drama: Office Life. 9; What Lee Min Ho Regrets ...


'Goosebumps' Movie Release Date Set For August 7, 2015; Film Adaptation For ...
KDramaStars - Sep 28, 2014

3; Yoon Eun Hye Cast in Park Shi Hoo's Comeback Film. 4; Which Actress Is The 'Baddest K-Drama Female' Villain? 5; Hwang Jung Eum And Kim Yong Jun Break Up And Make Up. 6; What Lee Min Ho Regrets About Kissing Park Shin Hye. 7; Park Shin Hye ...


Videos

Loading...

Park Shi Hoo Fan Club

See all fans

Advertise on SPCNET.TV