Paul Chun Pui 秦沛

Paul Chun Pui


Last Name:
First Name:
English Name:
Ethnic Name:
Real Name:
Chiang Chun Nien 姜昌年
Date of Birth:
May 17, 1945
Place of Birth:
China (Mainland)
Blood Type:

Star Power

3.6666666666667 stars

3 votes | Please register or login to vote.

Fan Base

3 fans   See all fans | Please register or login to become a fan.


Become a moderator for Paul Chun Pui's profile - contact us to apply!


Witness Insecurity 2012 (TVB Series)

Shinjuku Incident 2009 (Movies)

Black & White 2009 (Taiwanese Dramas)

The Master of Tai Chi 2008 (TVB Series)

The Silver Chamber of Sorrows 2008 (TVB Series)

Wasabi Mon Amour 2008 (TVB Series)

Pages of Treasures 2008 (TVB Series)

A Change of Destiny 2007 (TVB Series)

Life Art 2007 (TVB Series)

Glittering Days 2006 (TVB Series)

Love Guaranteed 2006 (TVB Series)

Life Made Simple 2005 (TVB Series)

Love Bond 2005 (TVB Series)

Shine On You 2004 (TVB Series)

Love Storm 2003 (Taiwanese Dramas)

The King of Yesterday and Tomorrow 2003 (TVB Series)

Doomed to Oblivion 2002 (TVB Series)

Golden Faith 2002 (TVB Series)

The Family Man 2002 (TVB Series)

The Trust Of A Lifetime 2002 (TVB Series)

Country Spirit 2002 (TVB Series)

At the Threshold of an Era II 2000 (TVB Series)

Lost in Love 2000 (TVB Series)

At the Threshold of an Era 1999 (TVB Series)

Moments of Endearment 1999 (TVB Series)

Burning Flame 1998 (TVB Series)

Secret of the Heart 1998 (TVB Series)

Recipe for the Heart 1997 (TVB Series)

The Good Old Days 1996 (ATV TV Series)

Fist of Legend 1994 (Movies)

Movie Tycoon 1994 (ATV TV Series)

Legend of the Yang Family and The Great General 1994 (ATV TV Series)

Who is the Winner II 1992 (ATV TV Series)

Shanghai Godfather 1992 (ATV TV Series)

Who is the Winner 1991 (ATV TV Series)

Two of a Kind 1989 (TVB Series)

The Black Sabre 1989 (TVB Series)

The Blood-Stained Intrigue 1986 (TVB Series)

Happy Spirit 1985 (TVB Series)

The Legend of the General Who Never Was 1985 (TVB Series)

The Young Wanderer 1984 (TVB Series)

The Wild Bunch 1983 (TVB Series)

The Legend of the Condor Heroes 1982 as Genghis Khan 鐵木真 (TVB Series)

Paul Chun Pui News:

Anthony Chen's film to open Golden Horse
The Straits Times - Sep 18, 2015

In addition to Chen Bo-lin, Distance also features the performances of regional stars such as Taiwanese actor and heart-throb Tony Yang Yo-ning, Chinese actress Jiang Wenli, veteran Hong Kong actor Paul Chun Pui and Singapore's Yeo. The project was ...

Insanity, Hong Kong psychological thriller, puts mental health in the spotlight
South China Morning Post (subscription) - Mar 30, 2015

Mental illness is a familiar topic to Yee; his own directorial debut, The Lunatics (1986) - which earned him nominations for best picture, director and screenplay at the Hong Kong Film Awards (on top of best supporting actor for Paul Chun Pui and a ...

Andy Lau among celebrities to add support to last night of HKTV protest
South China Morning Post - Oct 25, 2013

Celebrities including Anita Yuen Wing-yee and Ekin Cheng were also among the protestors captured in a film shown on big screens erected in Civic Square. Actor Paul Chun Pui also appeared on stage with his children, HKTV artists Benji and Lesley Chiang.

Second Sight: C'est la Vie, mon cheri
South China Morning Post - Feb 24, 2013

In the roles of the fatally ill young woman's mother and uncle, Petrina Fung Bo-bo and Paul Chun Pui never overplay their hands and so are all the more effective. The sincerity with which they invested their roles led the two to Hong Kong Film Awards ...



Paul Chun Pui Fan Club

See all fans

Advertise on SPCNET.TV