Shin Min Ah 신민아

Shin Min Ah

Profile

Last Name:
Shin
First Name:
Min Ah
English Name:
Ethnic Name:
신민아
Real Name:
Yang Min Ah 양민아
Ethnicity:
Korean
Date of Birth:
April 05, 1984
Place of Birth:
South Korea
Height:
Weight:
Blood Type:
Profession:
Actress, Model
Hobbies:

Star Power

5 stars

3 votes | Please register or login to vote.

Fan Base

4 fans   See all fans | Please register or login to become a fan.


Biography

N/A
Become a moderator for Shin Min Ah's profile - contact us to apply!




Filmography

My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox 2010 as Gumiho/Park Sun Ju (Korean Dramas)

The Devil 2007 (Korean Dramas)

A Love to Kill 2005 (Korean Dramas)

Beautiful Days 2001 (Korean Dramas)



Shin Min Ah News:

Jo Jung Suk and Shin Min Ah grace the cover of 'InStyle'
allkpop - Sep 19, 2014

Shin Min Ah commented, "Jo Jung Suk is a very bright and energetic person, so when I am around him, I feel as though I become a much more fun person as well." Jo Jung Suk also reciprocated the compliment and said, "This is my first time getting to know ...


Shin Min Ah and Jo Jung Suk take a compatibility quiz on 'Entertainment Relay'
allkpop - Aug 24, 2014

Shin Min Ah shared her first impression of co-star Jo Jung Suk, "His face is very pale and he looks young for his age." Jo Jung Suk added, "She once told me that I look more handsome than expected." He also described Shin Min Ah as a 'funny goddess ...


Shin Min Ah Rocks Zanellato Bags in ELLE
KpopStarz - Sep 5, 2014

... this photo shoot, Shin Min Ah is styled in laidback neutrals consisting of pullovers, coats, leather, and more. The colors, for their part, somewhat represents the falling leaves of autumn. Furthermore, Shin Min Ah rocks the latest designs of bags ...


Who Wore It Better: Jung Ryeo Won vs. Shin Min Ah
allkpop - Sep 9, 2014

This edition of 'Who Wore It Better' consists of two of Korea's hottest actresses: Shin Min Ah and Jung Ryeo Won. Both were spotted in a high-fashion 'Dolce & Gabbana' ensemble at their respective events. So, let's see who prevails in this fierce battle!


Shin Min Ah And Jo Jung Suk Become Newlyweds For "My Love, My Bride"
KDramaStars - Sep 8, 2014

During the interview, lead actress Shin Min Ah shared a sexy but embarrassing episode between her and co-star Jo Jung Suk, and she said, "Newlyweds can take off their clothes in front of their spouse, so I thought it would be a good idea to show that ...


Shin Min Ah Becomes A New Face of Lafuma
Yahoo Philippines News by Sunghee Park] - Aug 27, 2014

[ France sportswear brand Lafuma chose Shin Min Ah as its 2014 FW season's new model. It has been first time for Shin Min Ah to appear in sportswear brand\'s advertisement. People are paying much attention to her, wondering how she ...


Film Review: 'Gyeongju'
Variety - Aug 27, 2014

When he shows up at the Arisol tea house, which has changed owners since his previous visit, the establishment's pretty young hostess, Yoon-hee (Shin Min-ah), initially seems harsh for judging him a “pervert” when he inquires about the erotic painting.


Videos

Loading...

Shin Min Ah Fan Club

See all fans

Advertise on SPCNET.TV