Wong Hei 王喜

Wong Hei

Profile

Last Name:
Wong
First Name:
Hei
English Name:
Ethnic Name:
王喜
Real Name:
Kwong Ngai Yee 鄺毅怡
Ethnicity:
Chinese
Date of Birth:
July 27, 1967
Place of Birth:
Hong Kong
Height:
178cm
Weight:
65kg
Blood Type:
A
Profession:
actor
Hobbies:

Star Power

4.6666666666667 stars

6 votes | Please register or login to vote.

Fan Base

4 fans   See all fans | Please register or login to become a fan.


Biography

N/A
Become a moderator for Wong Hei's profile - contact us to apply!




Filmography

Burning Flame III 2009 as Chung Yau Sing 鍾有成 (TVB Series)

The Gem of Life 2008 (TVB Series)

Best Selling Secrets 2008 (TVB Series)

Fathers and Sons 2007 (TVB Series)

CIB Files 2006 (TVB Series)

Shades of Truth 2005 (TVB Series)

Net Deception 2004 (TVB Series)

Wind and Cloud 2002 as Qin Shuang (Taiwanese Dramas)

Doomed to Oblivion 2002 (TVB Series)

Burning Flame II 2002 (TVB Series)

A Matter of Customs 2001 (TVB Series)

Sidebeat 1999 (TVB Series)

Burning Flame 1998 (TVB Series)

Deadly Protection 1997 (TVB Series)

A Tough Side of a Lady 1997 as Hohr Go Sing (TVB Series)

Nothing to Declare 1996 (TVB Series)

Food of Love 1996 (TVB Series)



Wong Hei News:

Wong Hei opens travel agency
Yahoo Singapore News - Jul 27, 2015

27 Jul - Hong Kong actor Wong Hei is now an owner of a travel agency, specialising in unconventional tours. According to Sina's Daily News, the actor, who invested in the agency with several other friends, which allegedly include former TVB General ...


Top students show the way in IB exams
Hong Kong Standard - Jul 7, 2015

Another 24 ESF students achieved 44 points. St Paul's Co-educational College and Canadian International School each had three students scoring full marks. Tennis whiz Jamie Wong Hei-tung of Sha Tin College aspires to become a doctor specializing in ...


Why can't people just be nice to the underprivileged?
EJ Insight - May 18, 2015

Hong Kong actor Wong Hei posted a photo of a notice at a local restaurant on his Facebook page the other day. The notice said, “We have decided to stop suspended meals, as strongly demanded by people in the neighbourhood, and we are fully aware of ...


Resident complaints force restaurant to stop giving free meals
EJ Insight - May 7, 2015

He said artist Wong Hei proposed the idea of offering free meals to help the grass roots. Donors pay the restaurant in advance to distribute vouchers daily to people in need. The restaurant hands out about 15 to 20 meals each day, Apple Daily reported.


Congratulations to the American High School Class of 2015!
San Jose Mercury News - Jun 18, 2015

... Vejendla, Harshita; Velasquez, Mia Arielle; Velez, Clarissa Victoria; Velury, Veena K.; Vinas, Luciano; Wang, Margery; Wellington, Anthony III; Widjaja, Joshua N.; Wilhelm, Kassandra N.; Wiseman, Kaylee C.; Wong, Deanna Lin Tay; Wong, Hei Ting ...


Nightlife firm set to party
Hong Kong Standard - Jan 12, 2014

Chief executive Rocky Wong Hei-yan said the lease could be renewed for another four years - "but there will be an increase of 20 percent in rental expenses." Separately, China Packaging (1439), which makes its trading debut today, rose 31.37 percent in ...


Brand licensing brings Van Gogh cafes and royal recipes to Hong Kong
South China Morning Post - Jan 2, 2014

We're expecting more museums and artists to join the industry," said Priscilla Wong Hei-see, the agent's managing director. Another new area in the licensing industry is food and beverages in which the Foron Group is one of the first Hong Kong ...


Nightclub IPO breaks bourse record
Hong Kong Standard - Jan 16, 2014

The company, meanwhile, said last night that widely circulated rumors about its chairman Peter Yip Mow-lum and chief executive officer Rocky Wong Hei-yan allowing sex trade at club premises, which had become part of a criminal inquiry, were grossly ...


Destination: Sham Shui Po
South China Morning Post (subscription) - Sep 13, 2012

"Nowadays, it's mostly old folks like me," says the shop's founder, Wong Hei-cheong. The 91-year-old from Taishan opened the shop more than 60 years ago. "When I started, I also sold siu mei [barbecued meats]," Wong says. After a few years, however, ...


For the elite
Hong Kong Standard - Nov 22, 2012

... included CC and Harriet Tung, Sean Eav, Gigi Chao, Fanny Sit, Helen Rong, Christie Wo, Ellen Wong, Chester Lim, Xuan Mu, Alastair Lam, Michael Wong, Almen Wong, Gigi Ho, Lily Ho, Otto and Tisha Chan, Wong Hei and Korean model Song Doo Hwan.


Color Me Love
Film Business Asia - Jan 5, 2011

Cast: Liu Ye (Luan Yihong), Yao Chen (Wang Xiaofei), Joan Chen (Zoe, the editor-in-chief), Monica Mok (Ke Min/Coco, Luan's ex), Zhu Hong (Bao Li/Polly), Wong Hei (Luan's manager), Russell Wong (Zoe's ex), Zhu Jie (Anqi), Gao Yuanyuan, Hong Huang, ...


Videos

Loading...

Advertise on SPCNET.TV