Wu Chun 吳尊

Wu Chun

Profile

Last Name:
Wu
First Name:
Chun
English Name:
Ethnic Name:
吳尊
Real Name:
吳吉尊 / Goh Kiat Chun
Ethnicity:
Taiwanese
Date of Birth:
October 10, 1979
Place of Birth:
Taiwan
Height:
181cm
Weight:
73kg
Blood Type:
O
Profession:
Actor, singer, model
Hobbies:

Star Power

4.2470588235294 stars

85 votes | Please register or login to vote.

Fan Base

56 fans   See all fans | Please register or login to become a fan.


Biography

Wu Chun, also known as Wu Zun, is one of the members of the popular Taiwanese band group Fahrenheit (飛輪海). He is of Taiwanese descent and was born in Brunei. Originally a model in Singapore, Wu Chun debuted in his first Taiwanese drama in "Tokyo Juliet" in 2006 alongside Ariel Lin. However, it was not until he starred in another Japanese manga adaptation in 2007, "Hana Kimi", with S.H.E's Ella that he gained mainstream popularity.


Become a moderator for Wu Chun's profile - contact us to apply!




Filmography

Sunny Girl 2011 as Di Ya Xin (Taiwanese Dramas)

Hot Shot 2008 as Wu Ji Zun (Taiwanese Dramas)

The X-Family 2007 as Huo Yan Shi Zhe 火焰使者 (Taiwanese Dramas)

Hana Kimi 2007 as Zuo Yi Quan (Taiwanese Dramas)

Romantic Princess 2007 as Nan Feng Jin (Taiwanese Dramas)

Tokyo Juliet 2006 as Ji Feng Liang (Taiwanese Dramas)

KO One 2005 as Tian Hong Guang 田弘光 KO. 1 (Taiwanese Dramas)



Wu Chun News:

Wu Chun Celebrates 35th Birthday; Son Calls Him 'Dad' for the First Time
Chinatopix - Oct 14, 2014

Brunei-born Taiwanese singer and actor Wu Chun throws a huge bash for himself and his family last Friday, October 10, to celebrate his 35th birthday and revealed that his 1-year old son finally called him 'Dad'. Wu, who shared the same birth date with ...


Why stars hide their marriage
AsiaOne - Oct 11, 2014

American Mandopop singer Anthony Neely last week revealed he has been married for the past four years with a three-year-old daughter. But other celebrities, including actor Andy Lau and singer Wu Chun, have also kept their marriages secret.


Cambodia beat Taiwan 2-0 in Cup warm-up
Taipei Times - Oct 8, 2014

A Cambodia player tackles Taiwan's Wu Chun-ching, center, in their international friendly at the Taipei Municipal Stadium yesterday. Photo: Lin Cheng-kung, Taipei Times. Taiwan's national soccer team last night lost 2-0 to Cambodia in a FIFA ...


Did Jiro Wang Respond to Aaron Yan's Claims?
Chinatopix - Sep 24, 2014

Taiwanese actor-singer Jiro Wang is said to have allegedly taken to his social networking account to respond to Yan's claims in a recent interview where he revealed that he only keeps in touch with Wu Chun but not with Wang and Chen. Like Us on ...


Aaron Yan Reveals He is No Longer Friends With Former Band Members ...
Chinatopix - Sep 23, 2014

Yan stated that it was only Wu Chun, another member of the group who is now a famous singer and actor, whom he keeps in touch with. He claimed that it was only Wu who treated him like a real friend.


Videos

Loading...

Advertise on SPCNET.TV