Yusuke Santamaria ユースケサンタマリア

Yusuke Santamaria

Profile

Last Name:
Yusuke
First Name:
Santamaria
English Name:
Ethnic Name:
ユースケサンタマリア
Real Name:
Nakayama Yusuke (中山裕介)
Ethnicity:
Japanese
Date of Birth:
March 12, 1971
Place of Birth:
Japan
Height:
174cm
Weight:
58kg
Blood Type:
B
Profession:
Actor
Hobbies:

Star Power

0 stars

0 votes | Please register or login to vote.

Fan Base

0 fans | Please register or login to become a fan.


Biography

N/A
Become a moderator for Yusuke Santamaria's profile - contact us to apply!




Filmography

Udon 2006 as Kosuke Matsui (Movies)

A Sleeping Forest (Nemureru Mori) 1998 (Japanese Dramas)


Yusuke Santamaria News:

Tatsuya Fujiwara explores a different side of his repertoire
The Japan News - Oct 21, 2015

Acting alongside Fujiwara in “Tankentai no Eiko” are such skilled actors as Yukiyoshi Ozawa, 41, and Yusuke Santamaria, 44. In fact, the cast was one of the reasons Fujiwara wanted to star in the film. “I'm a long-time fan of Ozawa-san. I was so ...


Dawn of a Filmmaker: The Keisuke Kinoshita Story: Film Review
Hollywood Reporter - Nov 11, 2013

Insisting she will suffer immensely from the wobbly trips on a long bus journey, Kinoshita decides to transport her on a handcart, in a daylong trip over a mountain, with the help of his brother (Yusuke Santamaria) and a handyman (Gaku Hamada).


'Giovanni's Island' at Town Center 5
The Rafu Shimpo - Nov 8, 2014

The voice cast includes Kota Yokoyama, Polina Ilyushenko, Junya Taniai, Masachika Ichimura, Yukie Nakama, Yusuke Santamaria and Saburo Kitajima. Based on true events, this hand-drawn animated feature is directed by Mizuho Nishikubo, Mamoru ...


Young souls a sacrifice too far for fictional wartime officers
The Japan Times - Aug 25, 2011

They are assisted by the rough-hewn if kindly Master Sgt. Mochizuki (Shido Nakamura) and, more mysteriously, 20 teenage girls and their teacher (Yusuke Santamaria), who has gotten into trouble with the Kempeitai (military police) for supposedly ...


Videos

Loading...

Advertise on SPCNET.TV