1. My Name is Kim Sam Soon
2. Green Rose
3. My Girl
4. Heaven's Tree
1. My Name is Kim Sam Soon
2. Green Rose
3. My Girl
4. Heaven's Tree
My Favourite, not in order
1) My Girl
2) Princess Hour (Goong)
3) Green Rose
4) Hotelier
5) Lovers In Paris
6) Bride 18
7) My Name is Kim San Soon
Last edited by caranglc; 10-14-06 at 06:47 AM.
My Name Is Kim Sam Soon
Crushes only crush you,
Falling only hurts you,
Hearts will only break you,
If there is no love to save you.
My Name is Kim Sam Soon of course !!!
All About Eve
Romance
Stairway to Heaven
Winter Sonata
My Girl
Support: Anita Yuen-Maggie Ho Yee-Joyce Tang-Kenix Kwok-Myolie Wu-Christine Ng-Bernice-Tavia-Sharon!!!
Loving: Julian+Anita, Boscolie, Rayolie, Sunny+Christine.
Boscolie Paradise
Series
- My Name is Kim Sam Soon
- Lover in Prague
- Bad Family
- Summer Scent
- I'm Sorry I love you
Movie
- Daisy
- April Snow
fave K dramas:
Winter Sonata, Lovers in Paris, Stairway To Heaven, Full House, MISA, and My Name is Kim Sam Soon.
- I can watch these over and over again and feel the same excitement, albeit toned down.
My favorites are: Goong, Memories of Bali, My Girl, My Name is Kim Sam Soon and Full House. Hopefully, there will be more good ones in the future.
Originally Posted by Noemi
I love My Tutor Friend, such a good movie.
The first one I watched was Full House and then I got addicted to kdramas!! I loved full house!
I watched Stairway to Heaven and it was such a tear-jerker!
My name is Kim Sam Soon is hilarious! So was My girl and My love Patzzi - i liked those a lot too!
my favorites
Stairway to Heaven- certified tearjerker. If all people would take time to watch this.. then all of us would understand love BETTER. It gives us many lessons.
Memories of Bali- i love this series. The ending was great. Jo in Sung made me shed a thousand tears.
I'm Sorry, I love you/MISA- This series focused not only about the problems in love.. but also problems in the family. So Ji SUB/ So Ji Sup gave his 100%capabilities in acting here. This made me realized that inthis life.. there are certain things that should realy happen. aww..... remembering every scene in the series makes my heart beat faster...
1. MISA
2. DAMO
3. All-In
Fav drama
= All About Eve - adore Chae Rim's role in it and simply in love with Jang Dong Gun's role.
= Goong - cute leading characters, funny scenes. Might have given it a miss if it's not adapted from a comic I really enjoy but it has not been disappointing.
honorable mention
= Sweet 18 - light-hearted
= Tomato - the show that introduced me to K-drama.
Fav Movie
= A Moment to Remember - weepy tale (I cried and cried). Inspite the ending (I hate sad endings), I have to say it's more realistic this way. Very good looking leading guy.
honorable mention
= Il Mare - sweet story. I love the house and the pup
= The Classic - Quite irritated with the 1st generation leading guy. What was he thinking? He didn't marry the girl he loved because he was blind yet he married someone else later?!!! Apart from that, it's quite a touching story overall, especially the ending when the the son of the 1st generation leading guy and the daughter of the 1st generation heroine are together, something their parents didn't manage to do.
Guardian Angel
Secret
Summer Scent
Endless Love
Best Series: Family Man, Triumph in the Skies, The Last Breakthrough, Heart of Greed
Actors: Moses Chan, Raymond Lam, Steven Ma
Actress: Jessica Hsuan
Character: Dek Dek Dei
Fave K-DRAMA
1. FULL HOUSE
2. Jewel in the Palace
3. Sassy Girl Chun Hyang
4. Autumn in My Heart
5. Love Story in Harvard
FAVE K-MOVIES:
1. My Sassy Girl
2. Windstruck
3. My Girl & I
4. Il Mare
5. The Beauty & the Beast
some.. Sad Movie, He Was Cool..
http://tv.groups.yahoo.com/group/FuLLHouse_KoreanDrama_Group/
http://www.vf11.com/fullhouse/fullhouse.html
i watched a lot of kdoramas but these r the ones that i love the most...
MISA
Ireland
All about Eve
All In
for the comedy ones
Chun Hyang
Kim Sam Soon
Full House
Movies:
Guns n talks (no korean movie cud ever beat it! )
President's Barbers
Sil Mi Do
Old Boy
2009 Lost Memories
Please teach me English
for korean drama, its still full house
fave koren movies are my sassy girl and april snow
being loved by someone gives you strength; while loving someone deeply gives you courage.
My favorites are Jewel in the Palace, Full House, My Sassy Girl Chungyang, My Girl and Goong. I think Kim Sam Soon and Attic Cat are over rated because i really hated these guy's characters. They were spoilt rich brats who did not deserve the girls. On the other hand I think Princess Lulu is underrated.
1. All About Eve(one of the earliest kdramas i watched..which got me into watching other kdramas oso i suppose).
2. My Girl - just watched it and so far,i havent liked a drama this much for quite some time..
3. Stairways to heaven - abit too sad of a story but when i watched it some time ago,i just loved it.
I feel shows like Endless love and full house are kind overrated..oh well.Each to his own as they say
For 2006 dramas I prefer
1) Goong
2) Queen of the Game
3) 90 days time with Love
its been a while since i updated my list and here it goes:-
1. hotelier
2. My name is Kim sam soon
3. phoenix
4. stairways to heaven
5. wonderful life
6. beautiful days
7. all about eve
8. endless love
9. winter sonata
10. Heavens tree