THE MOST ADORABLE WUXIA FEMALE CHARACTER
RULES OF THE GAME
RULES FOR ROUND 1 : Elimination Round
1) The 40 Female Characters are separated into 4 Groups. Group A, Group B, Group C, Group D. Each group consists of 10 randomly picked female character.
2) You have to vote in a rotation, starting from Group A, B, C and finally D, and back to A, you can only add a +1 for each vote.
3) You must wait until a (one) person vote after you, before you vote for the next character in the next Group
4) There's no MAXIMUM votes, we vote for the highest possible votes.
5) Each character will start with 0 (Zero). You can only add +1
6) Please copy and paste all 40 characters (all 4 Groups) and highlight the one who are voting for (by adding +1)
7) After 5 days starting from the start of the game. The Top 5 Characterswith the highest votes from each Group will move to the next round, Play Off round
RULES FOR ROUND 2 : Play Offs
1) The Top 5 by total voting scores from each group will go to Round 2 : Play-Offs
2) Top 5 from each group will be separated into 2 new groups : Group A and Group B
3) Each Group will consist of 10 Female Characters
4) Group A in Round 2 will consist of the Top 5 from the current (Elimination Round) Group A and Group D; Separately, Group B in Round 2 will consist of the Top 5 from the current (Elimination Round) Group C and Group B
5) You must pick side, either Group A or Group B, once you add or subtract (will be determined later either +1/-1 or +1/-3 or +2/-3) for one group, you must do the opposite for the other group , in other words, once you decide to add for Group A, you must always subtract for Group B and vice versa.
6) The Top 5 from each Group goes to The Big Ten Semifinal Round
The 40 characters at the start of Round 1 :
GROUP A
1. Ah Zhu - Demi Gods Semi Devils
2. Tian Xin - Big Time Celebrity
3. Chen Ying - Return of Condor Heroes
4. Yang Buhui - Heaven Sword Dragon Sabre
5. Ma Fang Ling - Bordertown Wanderer
6. Qi Fang - Secret of Linked Cities
7. Mu JianPing - Duke of Mt Deer
8. Princess Xiang Xiang - Book & Sword
9. Gongsun Lu'er - Return of Condor Heroes
10. Jiao Long - Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon
Group B
1. Hei ZhenZhu - Legend of Chu Liu Xiang
2. Zhong Ling - Demi Gods Semi Devils
3. Ren Ying Ying - Smiling Proud Wanderer
4. Mu NianCi - Legend of Condor Heroes
5. Huang Rong (younger version) - Legend of Condor Heroes
6. Miao RuoLan - Flying Fox
7. Jin YanZi - Ming Jian Feng Liu/Sword & Exquisiteness
8. Murong Jiumei - The Legendary Twins
9. Lu WuShuang - Return of Condor Heroes
10. Da Wan - Righteous Blood Cleansing Silverspear
Group C
1. Guo Xiang - Return of Condor Heroes/Heaven Sword Dragon Sabre
2. Yi Lin - Smiling Proud Wanderer
3. Ah Xiu - Ode to Gallantry
4. Wang Yu Yan - Demi Gods Semi Devils
5. Shui Sheng - Secret of Linked Cities
6. Lin Daiyu - Ming Jian Feng Liu/Sword & Exquisiteness
7. Li YuanZi - Book & Sword
8. Yun Lei - Ping Zong Xia Lu
9. Tie XinLan - The Legendary Siblings
10. Xiao Die - Liu Xing Hu Die Jian/Meteor Butterfly & Sword
GROUP D
1. Shuang Er - Duke of Mt Deer
2. Yue Ling Shan - Smiling Proud Wanderer
3. Shen BiJun - Xiao Shiyi Lang
4. Sun XiaoHong - Xiao Li Fei Dao
5. Su RongRong - Legend of Chu Liu Xiang
6. Xue Bing - Legend of Lu Xiao Feng
7. Qing Qing - Full Moon Curved Sabre
8. Ding Ling Ling - Bordertown Wanderer
9. Tian SiSi - Big Time Celebrity
10. Xiao Zhao - Heaven Sword Dragon Sabre