What is your favourite?
my sassy mother in law
DIF4
n i dunno wat da others r called
War Of In-Laws (My Sassy Mother In-Laws)
At The Threashord of An Era
A Matter Of Customs
Awakening Story
Idol: Liza Wang Ming Chuen
fav drama: War of In Laws, A Matter Of Customs, ATE, Blade Heart...
forum: http://lizawang.go-forum.net
LWOLAP
DIF [all]
Journey to the west 1
The Green Hope
Return of the Cuckoo
Secert of the heart
Last edited by Gundam-Freedom; 04-05-06 at 09:53 AM.
lwolap
Under the canopy of love
War of in laws
journey to the west 3
DIF 2
and anything with bosco [heheh]
loving [BOSCO WONG!!!] + Prince@BBT *muah!
Fav actoR: bosco wong, prince
Fav actresseS: LYF, Bernice Liu
SingerS: Lollipop, vincent wong
currently watching: WOIL2, Ultimate Crime Fighter
lwolap
sl
sg
hh1
dif1-4
fm
many many more!
cherrie
currently watching: best selling secrets (tvb), the money-maker recipe (tvb), forensic heroes 2 (tvb), super trio supreme (tvb)
Favorite:
Journey to the West 86 (Oh...that's DEFINITELY)
ROCh95
LOCh82
ROCh83
and many more....
Looking Back in Anger
The Police Cadet 1 & 2
LOCH 82
ROCH 83
HSDS 96
-A Recipe for the Heart,which I've seen like at least 10 times :">
-LOCH 94
-ROCH95
-DOMD98
-DIF4
-JTTW HK 1
-Eternal Happiness of course ^^
"ONE MORE DAY
ONE MORE TIME
ONE MORE SUNSET,MAYBE I'D BE SATISFIED
BUT THEN AGAIN
I KNOW WHAT IT WOULD DO
LEAVE ME WISHIN STILL,ONE MORE DAY WITH YOU"
Blood Of Good And Evil
State of Divinity 96
The Conqueror's Story
Lethal Weapon of Love and Passion
Better Halves
什麼是朋友?朋友永遠是在你犯下不可原諒錯誤的時候,仍舊站在你那邊的笨蛋。~ 王亞瑟
和諧唔係一百個人講同一番話,係一百個人有一百句唔同嘅說話,而又互相尊重 ~ - 葉梓恩
Greed of Men
Plain Love series (1, 2 & 3)
Time Before Time
Return of the Cuckoo
I also like many other series, but not enough to make them my favs...
LOCH 83" = my fav
Heavenly sword dragon sabre - tony leung
Semi gods demi devils - felix wong
mystery of the twin swords - dicky cheung
brothers under the skin - felix wong
the general that never was
return of the condor heroes - andy lau
the reincarnated princess
the lamp lore - simon yam
the bund - chow yan fat
the smiiling proud wanderer - chow yan fat
state of divinity
the zu mountain saga
Gods of honour
Journey to the West - dicky cheun
The new adventures of Chor Lau Heng - miu kiu wai
In the realm of joy
The duke of mount deer - tony leung
the grand canal - felix wong
LOCH'82
ROCH'95
Golden Faith
Burning Flame I&II
DIF I-IV
AR I-III (didn't like the fourth one that much)
A Step into the Past
Lofty Waters Verdant Bow
Eternal Happiness
Family Man
Triumph in the Skies
Lethal Weapons of Love & Passion
Fate Twisters
Twin of Brothers
Gods of Honour
Journey to the West I & II
Where the Legend Begins
On the Track or Off
I'm watching: War & Destiny, Yummy Yummy
Want to watch: The Conquest, ASITP & EH (again)
Recently watched: LOCH'82, Strike at Heart, Central Affairs, The Academy
Oh, we share two of our favoritesOriginally Posted by sehseh
Mine :
- Time Before Time
- Greed of Man
- LOCH (Felix and Barbara)
- DIF 1 & 2 (though I adore part IV coz I'm crazy over Louis+JH)
- Gentle Crackdown
- Blood of the Good & Evil
- Under the Canopy of Love
I like ROCH (Louis & Carmen), Green Hope, Plain Love I, Burning Flame I and Looking Back in Anger too but they aren't my top favorites.
Eternal Happiness
Family Man
Triumph in the Skies
Return of the Cuckoo
The Last Breakthrough
Best Series: Family Man, Triumph in the Skies, The Last Breakthrough, Heart of Greed
Actors: Moses Chan, Raymond Lam, Steven Ma
Actress: Jessica Hsuan
Character: Dek Dek Dei
Time Before Time
Lofty Water Verdany Bow
At The Threshold of An Era 1&2
Family Man
Virtues Of Harmony
Golden Faith
just to name a few ..
Crushes only crush you,
Falling only hurts you,
Hearts will only break you,
If there is no love to save you.
Lethal Weapons Of Love And Passion
A Step Into The Past
Legend Of The Condor Heroes 1994
The Conqueror's Story
War And Beauty
Safe Guards
War Of In-Laws
Duke Of Mt. Deer 1984
all Gallen series!!! ....if i were to choose one, then its gotta be Cold blood warm heart