So far I've only seen Moonlight Resonance.
Any others to recommend?
So far I've only seen Moonlight Resonance.
Any others to recommend?
I didn't like Moonlight Resonance much, especially the latter 20 episodes. The first 20 was okay and it was pretty dramatic and hilarious at times.
Others I recommend are:
1. War of In-Laws II - This was my favorite one and it exceeded my expectations.
2. Catch Me Now - Didn't like the main cast much, but the supporting cast was great, especially for Johnson and Koni. I love Damien as well, of course...The plot is quite interesting and keeps you at suspense.
3. The Silver Chamber of Sorrows - Another good storyline, but quite depressing. The cast is not top-notch, but I think Christine is good enough to handle her lead role. The acting is good and there is definitely a good script to it.
4. The Gentle Crackdown II - I didn't really like the comedy parts in the beginning, but the last 5 episdoes with Wayne was great! Wonderful acting from Wayne and not to mention that I love his character!
5. A Journey Called Life - Another series that exceeded my expectations. The synopsis and title sounded quite typical and boring, but the script was nice. There were some deaths, which is not as common in 20 episode series.
Some other series that people liked were Last One Standing & Forensic Heroes II, but I didn't like either much. I thought LOS was too draggy at parts, but Roger was great as the villain and that was a thumbs up! Kevin was actually good for change and it proves that the guy can actually act. FHII was bad for the most part with the cases being quite predictable and the story focused too much on Charmaine.
1)catch me now
2)moon light
3)last one standing
Participate in SPCNET Idol Season 4!!!
http://www.spcnet.tv/forums/showthre...66#post1127566
Entries due July 31st, 2016!
- Forensic Heroes II
- D.I.E
- Your Class or Mine
- Last One Standing
- Catch Me Now
There are more good series, but they did not make to my top five
Journey Called Life - was really good
The Gem of Life (not sure if this is technically a 2009 series)
Last One Standing
Catch Me Now
Last One Standing
um, I only liked those two. :P
1. The Four - highly & strongly recommend
2. A Journey Called Life
3. Catch Me Now
4. When A Dog Loves A Cat
5. Forensic Heroes II
Last edited by LuckyMx; 04-10-09 at 03:25 AM. Reason: moonlight resonance
Currently Watching: A Watchdog's Tale
Don't ever watch Gem of Life!!!!
有了你開心D乜都清心滿意鹹魚白菜也好好味