my list:
The Condor Heroes 1995- Than Dieu Hiep Lu
i like this series b/c it has a lovely storyline, both louis and carmen did an amazing job.. even though this is a maggie series, i didnt even know she was in it (mayb b/c when i watched it, i was too yuong to notice, plus it was b4 i liked her).. anyways, i've seen the series prob over 10 times.. when it was first released i've watched it back to back possiblely 3x, and like every other year i would watch it again, so it does count up.. plus, i have it on dvd, and i've just finished watching it less than a month ago..
Once Upon A Time in Shanghai- Tan Ben Thuong Hai
this series is one of my most favorite back than, but its been a long time since i've seen it, but luckily i have just ordered it online, so i'd be able to see it in the near future.. i've seen it 2-3x..
Mystery Files- Ho So Bi An
this series is rather old.. my mom said i've seen it b4, but i never recall, since it was a maggie series i bought it, just for my collection, but when i watched it, i couldnt stop.. rite after the order came to me, i immediately watched it.. it took me less than 2 days to finish it, without fast forwarding.. after i watched it the 1st time, i introduced it to my sisters.. so they watched it (and so did i, for my 2nd time).. after they watched it, i gave it to my mom to rewatch it.. since she barely remembers the series, i also watched it when she did.. that makes it 3x..
A Recipe for the Heart- My Vy Thien Vuong
this is a rather long series, but its a comedy, and i dont ever get sick of comedies.. especially when its not back to back watching.. i've seen this series possiblely 5x.. my family was addicted to it when it first came out.. now that i have the dvd its easier for me to rewatch it.. like i did in early june..
A Smiling Ghost Story- Ve Voi Nhan Giang
this is a light hearted series, i adore maggie's fun loving character and roger's ill-wittedness.. i've seen it back to back when it first release 2-3x, and i've just recently purchased it and watched it about 3 weeks ago.. without fast forwarding.. (i stayed up very late each night)
Plain Love II- Moi Tinh Nong Tham
this is my fav maggie series, therefore its obvious i've watched it more than enough times.. i've seen this series possiblely up to 6x..
The Awakening Story- Sau Con Me
nice storyline, seen it 2x back to back.. i wanna rewatch it again, but havent find it online..
Burning Flame II- Liet Hoa Hung Tam II
i've watched it at least 3x, its not b/c maggie's in it, but b/c of wong hei and jenny's chemistry.. though maggie's presence made it all the more interesting..
Ups and Downs In the Sea of Love- Tieng Set Ai Tinh
this is one of the funniest maggie series, and one of my very fav. as i've said comedy never gets too boring for me.. i love the chemistry b/w every actor n actresses in here.. and the storylin is romantic and very bittersweet (so to say)..
The King of Yesterday and Tomorrow- Vua Thoi Nay
this series is great, no wonder maggie won best actress b/c of this series.. though i thought she did a better job in BH, its ok.. this series was awesome.. i love the quarrel b/w kwong and maggie.. i've seen this series back to back 2x the first time around, and i have recently just watched it again 2 weeks ago, and seen half of it just last week when my aunt borrowed my dvd..
Better Halves- Se Duyen
steven n maggie's chemistry is not only adoreable but admirable.. i thought they did very well together, even though there is a small gap b/w their age.. but no matter, their chemistry as friends, partners, and a couple just sparks up everything.. i've seen it when it frist released prob 3x after every released tape, and i have just recently rewatched it again, last month..
War and Beauty- Tham Cung Quy Phi
a great storyline, but it does get a lil longwinded.. therefore the first time around, i watched it all without fast forwarding, when it first released.. but my second time around when the series finished releasing, i watched it with many fastforwarding for personal reasons.. but the 3rd time around i did manage to fast forward only scenes where i definitely cannot stand..
The Conqueror's Story- Han So Ba Vuong
seen it 2x every released tape.. (shocking b/c i was never interested in war series).. this is one of my fav historical series.. i have also just purchased this series, n waitting to rewatch it again..
Princess Pearls 1-3- Hoan Chau Cac Cac
seen all 3 way too many times to count, i've lost track.. personally loved the 3rd one more, disregarding the actor/actress changes, but the storyline was completely alluring.. once i started it i couldnt put it down.. i've just recently bought the entire set and finished all 3 back to back in 6-7 days..
others:
Lady Flower Fist- Mieu Thuy Hoa
Heavenly Sword Dragon Sabre 2000- Co Gia Do Long '00
more..