DBY - so regret for buying n wasting my time watching it
Love Storm - stupid plot
MG 2 and HZGG 2 & 3 - don't even bother to buy
DBY - so regret for buying n wasting my time watching it
Love Storm - stupid plot
MG 2 and HZGG 2 & 3 - don't even bother to buy
We must sail sometimes with the wind and sometimes against it - but we must sail, and not drift, nor live at anchor (Oliver Wendell Holmes)
Huan Huan Ai - Why Why Love. -- recently. Have others but mentioned before.
not watching anything specific at the moment.
Visit my blog
Visit June's blog
Love Chen Qiao En, June Tsai, Chen Jingxuan, Eelyn Kok, Shu Chang, and many others
I really hated Hana Kimi (Taiwan). The ending was so stupid. It is like they really intended to make a sequel and just never bothered. I wish I had stopped watching it around ep3, because nothing else really changed after that anyway. What a total waste of time!! I also detested Wu Zun in Tokyo Juliet. And Ariel tends to annoy me in anything she acts in.
Love Contract was also famous for DUMB ending!! What was that supposed to be anyway??
Bullfighting drove me nuts with too many flashback scenes. Half the drama was repeating old scenes. I think I could safely have watched the last 3 eps and saw pretty much every important scene in the whole show.
But I totally loved Corner With Love. Luo Zhi Xiang is a very good actor. I also really liked MG,DBY,WWL and MARS. I just finished Bump Off Lover which I also thought was damned good!!
Last edited by shadowcats2; 06-16-08 at 11:15 PM. Reason: sp
Actually all of them because most of the stories are very unrealistic, naggy and not short and sweet. They can go on and on without a meaningless storyline thus unlike the korean and the japanese dramas which are better because they have shorter episodes and they cut to the chase with the storylines.
Devil Beside You
Meteor Garden 1 & 2
HZGG 3 (if most of the cast was being replaced then I don't know why they bothered making it).
HZGG 2 & 3
Meteor gardens one& two
love storm
it start with a kiss, one& two
My Secret Garden, one& two
love contract
My MVP valentine
Legendary Siblings(dicky cheung version)
lavender
Wind and Cloud, one& two
woman warrior? forgot the name, this stars anita yuen and zhao wen chuo(spellin?)
smiling proud wanderer(i think that's the name), again with anita yuen
condor heroes(richie ren version)
toast boy kiss,one& two
The hospital
Last edited by godiva; 07-23-08 at 07:50 PM.
DBY - weird, boring, and meaningless. stopped in the middle.
TOKYO JULIET - couldn't get to the middle.
LEGEND OF SPEED 1&2 - the racing scenes were awesome though.
ROMANTIC PRINCESS - i still have the last three episodes to watch after a very long break.
i tried so many of them, but decided to stop on the first few episodes. but these were the ones i gave more efforts to. glad i decided to stop watching the other ones, or else the list would've been longer.
Last edited by L4love; 07-24-08 at 05:52 AM.
Currently watching:
- We got married
- Moonlight Resonance
- and many more...
"LEARN FROM YESTERDAY, LIVE TODAY, HOPE FOR TOMORROW."
Yi Nan Wang. That show is the worse of all the taiwanses shows that i have watch. Its so super loh so.
Every taiwanese series. I don't know if I should give "Fated to Love" a try. I've heard so much good reviews but i dont like the lead girl.
I am really choosy when it comes to Tw series. I have to do some research before giving it a try. I don't want to mention any particular series that got me pissed off. I don't get that far, because I really choose the better ones. And, lately I got one "Fated to love you". It's also a rehash of their previous series, but it has some new twists...and just love the performers. They're good.
Ya do give it a try to "ming zhong zhu ding wo ai ni" is a nice dramma which can make you laugh.
As for the Taiwanese hatest dramma i've ever watched, there were a few.
1. hei tang ma qi duo - everything is lame.
2. Zhong yi yi jia - lame too!
and also all drammas that Luo Zhi Xiang acted. His acting is super lan!