Aaron Yan Ya Lun 炎亞綸

Aaron Yan Ya Lun

Profile

Last Name:
Yan
First Name:
Ya Lun
English Name:
Aaron
Ethnic Name:
炎亞綸
Real Name:
Wu Genglin 吳庚霖
Ethnicity:
Taiwanese
Date of Birth:
November 20, 1986
Place of Birth:
Taiwan
Height:
177cm
Weight:
60kg
Blood Type:
O
Profession:
Singer, Actor
Hobbies:

Star Power

4.0526315789474 stars

19 votes | Please register or login to vote.

Fan Base

12 fans   See all fans | Please register or login to become a fan.


Biography

Aaron Yan is a Taiwanese singer, commercial model, and actor. He was born on November 20th, 1985 in Taiwan, and his family moved to the United States when he was young. He moved back to Taiwan to continue his education. Aaron Yan can speak and understand a number of languages, including Mandarin, Taiwanese, English, along with some Japanese and Cantonese. He is also the youngest member of the popular boy band Fahrenheit. Aaron Yan has appeared on a number of TV shows, with his first appearance coming in 2004 on "I Love My Wife" in a guest starring role. He has also appeared on TV shows such as "KO One," "The X-Family," "They Kiss Again," "Mysterious Incredible Terminator," and "Love Buffet." Aaron Yan is the tenor member of Fahrenheit, and along with the group, has released 3 albums, with the first coming out in September 2006. The group has also performed songs to be used on a number of television soundtracks.is the tenor member of Fahrenheit, and along with the group, has released 3 albums, with the first coming out in September 2006. The group has also performed songs to be used on a number of television soundtracks.


Become a moderator for Aaron Yan Ya Lun's profile - contact us to apply!




Filmography

Fall in Love With Me 2014 as Lu Tian Xing / Xiao Lu (Taiwanese Dramas)

Just You 2013 as Qi Yi (Taiwanese Dramas)

Alice in Wonder City 2012 as He Ting Yu (Taiwanese Dramas)

The X-Family 2007 as Ding Xiao Yu 丁小雨 (Taiwanese Dramas)

It Started With a Kiss - They Kiss Again 2007 as Ah Bu (Taiwanese Dramas)

KO One 2005 as Ding Xiao Yu 丁小雨 KO.4 (Taiwanese Dramas)

It Started With a Kiss 2005 as Ah Bu (Taiwanese Dramas)



Videos

Loading...

Aaron Yan Ya Lun Fan Club

See all fans

Advertise on SPCNET.TV