Chae Rim 채림

Chae Rim

Profile

Last Name:
Chae
First Name:
Rim
English Name:
Ethnic Name:
채림
Real Name:
Park Chae Rim 박채림
Ethnicity:
Korean
Date of Birth:
March 28, 1979
Place of Birth:
South Korea
Height:
168cm
Weight:
48kg
Blood Type:
A
Profession:
actress
Hobbies:

Star Power

4.6 stars

5 votes | Please register or login to vote.

Fan Base

6 fans   See all fans | Please register or login to become a fan.


Biography

N/A
Become a moderator for Chae Rim's profile - contact us to apply!




Filmography

Oh! My Lady 2010 as Yoon Gae Hwa (Korean Dramas)

Good Job, Good Job 2009 as Lee Kang Joo (Korean Dramas)

Dal Ja's Spring 2007 as Oh Dal Ja (Korean Dramas)

Love on the Aegean Sea 2004 (Taiwanese Dramas)

Must Win (Oh! Pil Seung) 2004 (Korean Dramas)

Warriors of the Yang Clan 2004 (Chinese TV Series)

Loving You 2002 (Korean Dramas)

We Are Dating Now 2002 (Korean Dramas)

Cheers for the Women 2001 (Korean Dramas)

Four Sisters 2001 (Korean Dramas)

All About Eve 2000 (Korean Dramas)



Buy Now

A Hero Born (Legend of the Condor Heroes)Jin Yong English Translation Book 1

A Bond Undone (Legend of the Condor Heroes)Jin Yong English Translation Book 2


Buy Locca Boba Tea Kit

Love bubble tea?DIY Boba Tea Set