Dennis Oh 데니스 오

Dennis Oh

Profile

Last Name:
Oh
First Name:
Dennis
English Name:
Dennis
Ethnic Name:
데니스 오
Real Name:
Dennis Joseph O'Neil
Ethnicity:
Korean
Date of Birth:
August 29, 1981
Place of Birth:
USA
Height:
188cm
Weight:
83kg
Blood Type:
A
Profession:
Model, Actor
Hobbies:

Star Power

4.0555555555556 stars

18 votes | Please register or login to vote.

Fan Base

10 fans   See all fans | Please register or login to become a fan.


Biography

Dennis Oh is one of South Korea's most famous actors. His first major role was as Han Yoo-Il in the massively popular drama Sweet Spy, which was directed by Ko Dong-seon. Although he played a mysterious spy in this movie, a large portion of the plot was devoted to Han's romance with a female police officer, and this duality paved the way for Dennis to become a star in South Korea. Born as Dennis Joseph O'Neil in the United States, and spent his early years in Texas and Georgia. After attending college, he moved to South Korea and got his start in the entertainment industry as a model in television commercials. Dennis was a very unlikely person to rise to the stop of Seoul's entertainment world. In the years since Sweet Spy, Dennis has starred in several other roles both on television and film. His two largest parts were in the movies Witch Yoo Hee and East of Eden, both of which were massively successful and further catapulted Dennis to superstar status. With plans to act in several more films next year, Dennis' star can only rise.


Become a moderator for Dennis Oh's profile - contact us to apply!




Filmography

East of Eden 2008 as Mike (Korean Dramas)

Witch Amusement 2007 (Korean Dramas)

Sweet Spy 2005 (Korean Dramas)



Videos

Loading...

Dennis Oh Fan Club

See all fans

Advertise on SPCNET.TV