Ella Koon 官恩娜

Ella Koon

Profile

Last Name:
Koon
First Name:
Ella
English Name:
Ella
Ethnic Name:
官恩娜
Real Name:
Yun Na
Ethnicity:
Chinese
Date of Birth:
July 09, 1979
Place of Birth:
Height:
168 cm
Weight:
49 kg
Blood Type:
Profession:
Actress, singer, model
Hobbies:

Star Power

3.6666666666667 stars

3 votes | Please register or login to vote.

Fan Base

4 fans   See all fans | Please register or login to become a fan.


Biography

Ella Koon is a multi-faceted and multi-lingual singer, musician, actress, and model. Now based in Hong Kong, Koon was born in 1979 in Tahiti of Chinese heritage, and grew up partly in England. Koon came to Hong Kong in the year 2000 and made her first notable appearance in a popular diamond advertisement, where her personality and somewhat-unconventional looks brought her much attention. While her modeling career blossomed, her first film appearance came in 2000, in I Do, the first of her 15 movies including voice work in two of the animated Ice Age movies. Koon's her first musical album was released in 2004 and called Original. Since then she's released two more albums and the most recent, Stages in 2008, an EP. On television she's starred in the Revolving Door of Vengeance series in 2005, in Survivors' Law II of 2007, and notably has been involved in two food-travel programs. Koon plays the guitar, piano, and drums, and speaks Cantonese, Mandarin, French, and English.


Become a moderator for Ella Koon's profile - contact us to apply!




Filmography

Highs and Lows 2012 as Ko Hei Suen (Sandy) 高希璇 (TVB Series)

Survivor's Law II 2007 (TVB Series)

Revolving Doors of Vengeance 2005 (TVB Series)

Sunshine Heartbeat 2004 as guest star (TVB Series)



Videos

Loading...

Ella Koon Fan Club

See all fans

Advertise on SPCNET.TV