Eugene Kim 김유진

Eugene Kim

Profile

Last Name:
Kim
First Name:
Eugene
English Name:
Eugene
Ethnic Name:
김유진
Real Name:
Yoo Jin
Ethnicity:
Korean
Date of Birth:
March 03, 1981
Place of Birth:
South Korea
Height:
160 cm
Weight:
47 kg
Blood Type:
A+
Profession:
Singer, Actress
Hobbies:

Star Power

4.16 stars

25 votes | Please register or login to vote.

Fan Base

9 fans   See all fans | Please register or login to become a fan.


Biography

Eugene Kim, known by the Korean name of Kim Yoo-Jin, was born on March 3rd, 1981 in Seoul, South Korea. She is a singer and actress who is best known for her part in the musical group K-pop girl group S.E.S. She spent her childhood in Guam, and returned to South Korea after high school. She graduated from the Korea Kent Foreign School, and is fluent in Korean and English. Eugene Kim's musical group, S.E.S., became one of the most popular Korean groups of all time, and they have the record for the biggest selling album by a female group. Eugene Kim was a big reason for the group's success, with her beauty being a large part of all of the advertising contracts the group received. After the group split up in 2002, Eugene Kim began her acting carer, appearing in a number of TV shows and films. In addition, she has appeared in a number of commercials and ads, most notably for the cosmetics company Cathy Cat and has released two solo music albums.


Become a moderator for Eugene Kim's profile - contact us to apply!




Filmography

A Hundred Year's Inheritance 2013 as Min Chae Won (Korean Dramas)

Bread, Love and Dreams 2010 as Shin Yu-Kyung (Korean Dramas)

Creating Destiny 2009 as Han Sang Eun (Korean Dramas)

One Mom and Three Dads 2008 (Korean Dramas)

Unstoppable Marriage 2007 (Korean Dramas)

I Really Really Like You 2006 (Korean Dramas)

Wonderful Life 2005 (Korean Dramas)

Save the Last Dance For Me 2004 (Korean Dramas)

Loving You 2002 (Korean Dramas)



Videos

Loading...

Eugene Kim Fan Club

See all fans

Advertise on SPCNET.TV