Justin Yuan Hong 袁弘

Justin Yuan Hong

Profile

Last Name:
Yuan
First Name:
Hong
English Name:
Justin
Ethnic Name:
袁弘
Real Name:
Yuan Ding 袁丁
Ethnicity:
Chinese
Date of Birth:
August 23, 1982
Place of Birth:
China (Mainland)
Height:
182cm
Weight:
71kg
Blood Type:
B
Profession:
Actor
Hobbies:
Basketball, swimming

Star Power

4.5909090909091 stars

22 votes | Please register or login to vote.

Fan Base

10 fans   See all fans | Please register or login to become a fan.


Biography

Justin Yuan Hong is a famous actor from mainland China. Justin was born in the city of Wuhan on August 23, 1982 (the year of the dog). His favorite hobbies include basketball and swimming. His theater background comes from the famous Shanghai Theatre Academy where Justin studied from 2001-2005. Justin caught his first major break recently in 2003 when he was cast for a role in the TV series, "The Luckiest Man." Since then Justin has starred in nine other Chinese TV shows. Justin has been labeled a rising star by many media outlets. In recent years he has gained even more popularity through ad campaigns such as those with Fanta and Ford Motors. A little known fact about Justin is that he attended school with Hu Ge. To this day Justin and Hu are best friends.


Become a moderator for Justin Yuan Hong's profile - contact us to apply!




Filmography

Young Sherlock 2013 as Wu Ze Tian (Chinese TV Series)

Bu Bu Jing Xin 2011 as 13th Prince (Chinese TV Series)

Ad Mania 2010 as Ouyang Le 歐陽樂 (Chinese TV Series)

Chinese Paladin 3 2009 as Lei Yun Ting 云霆 (guest star) (Chinese TV Series)

The Prince's Education 2008 (Chinese TV Series)

The Legend of the Condor Heroes 2008 as Yang Kang (Chinese TV Series)

Tian Di Min Xin 2008 (Chinese TV Series)

The Young Warriors 2007 as Yelu Xie (Chinese TV Series)

Phantom Lover 2005 as Xiao Ou (Chinese TV Series)

Strange Tales of Liao Zhai 2005 as Sun Zi Chu 孙子楚 (Chinese TV Series)



Videos

Loading...

Justin Yuan Hong Fan Club

See all fans

Advertise on SPCNET.TV