Kato Koyuki 小雪 (こゆき)

Kato Koyuki

Profile

Last Name:
Kato
First Name:
Koyuki
English Name:
Ethnic Name:
小雪 (こゆき)
Real Name:
Kato Koyuki 加藤小雪
Ethnicity:
Japanese
Date of Birth:
December 18, 1976
Place of Birth:
Japan
Height:
172cm
Weight:
Blood Type:
O
Profession:
Model, Actress
Hobbies:

Star Power

5 stars

1 vote | Please register or login to vote.

Fan Base

2 fans   See all fans | Please register or login to become a fan.


Biography

Koyuki was born December 18th, 1976 and is a Japanese model and actress. She has had a long acting career, including a large number of appearances on both TV dramas and movies, with her first film appearance being in 2001. Her modeling career began in 1995, and she has since appeared in a number of TV and magazine ad campaigns as well. Her most common marketing campaigns have been for the Panasonic company. Koyuki's acting career is probably best known internationally through some of the films she has appeared in. Her first international film was the 2003 movie "The Last Samurai," where she played alongside well known American actor Tom Cruise, as a wife of a Samurai slain by Cruise's character, Nathan Algren. Her most recent movie is "Blood: The Last Vampire," and she plays the arch-villain in the film, a character by the name of Onigen. Koyuki's acting career has included numerous appearances in both TV and movies, with at least 10 movies under her belt and over 15 TV appearances.


Become a moderator for Kato Koyuki's profile - contact us to apply!




Filmography

You're my Pet 2003 as Iwaya Sumire (Japanese Dramas)


Videos

Loading...

Kato Koyuki Fan Club

See all fans

Advertise on SPCNET.TV