Kingone Wang 王傳一

Kingone Wang

Profile

Last Name:
Wang
First Name:
Kingone
English Name:
Kingone
Ethnic Name:
王傳一
Real Name:
Wang Chuan Yi
Ethnicity:
Taiwanese
Date of Birth:
May 05, 1980
Place of Birth:
Taiwan
Height:
180cm
Weight:
71kg
Blood Type:
O
Profession:
Actor, Singer
Hobbies:

Star Power

4.8666666666667 stars

15 votes | Please register or login to vote.

Fan Base

7 fans   See all fans | Please register or login to become a fan.


Biography

Kingone Wang began his career in 2002 in the modeling field. In 2002 he was signed on by Sony Music to create a group of six men called Comic Boyz. This group released three albums and played in numerous Taiwanese dramas. The group was disbanded in 2005. After the group was broken up, Wang continued in the entertainment industry. He hosted TV shows and played supporting roles in Television dramas. Wang received an award in the Taiwanese Annual Entertainment Golden Bell Awards for Best Supporting Male Actor. Wang has continued to play roles in dramas on TV and wishes to continue his singing career. Besides his talent for acting and singing, Wang is also very astute. He can speak Taiwanese, Mandarin, and English; he is also working on a Graduate degree in Philosophy at the Chinese Culture University.


Become a moderator for Kingone Wang's profile - contact us to apply!




Filmography

Love You 2011 (Taiwanese Dramas)

Black & White 2009 (Taiwanese Dramas)

Wish to See You Again 2008 (Taiwanese Dramas)

Why Why Love 2007 (Taiwanese Dramas)

The Legend of Chu Liu Xiang 2007 as Yi Dian Hong (Chinese TV Series)

Goku Dou High School 2006 as Zhou Shao Qi (Taiwanese Dramas)

Silence 2006 (Taiwanese Dramas)

Devil Beside You 2005 (Taiwanese Dramas)

Starry Night 2005 (Taiwanese Dramas)

Mars 2004 (Taiwanese Dramas)



Videos

Loading...

Advertise on SPCNET.TV