Lu Rui En 瑞恩 / 芮恩

Lu Rui En

Profile

Last Name:
Lu
First Name:
Rui En
English Name:
Ethnic Name:
瑞恩 / 芮恩
Real Name:
卢瑞恩 / Lu Rui En
Ethnicity:
Singaporean
Date of Birth:
January 29, 1981
Place of Birth:
Singapore
Height:
169cm
Weight:
47kg
Blood Type:
A+
Profession:
Singer, actress, lyricist
Hobbies:

Star Power

3.8333333333333 stars

6 votes | Please register or login to vote.

Fan Base

3 fans   See all fans | Please register or login to become a fan.


Biography

Rui En was born January 29th, 1981, and is a Chinese Singaporean singer and actress. She attended Singapore Chinese Girls' School and Raffles Junior College, and graduated from Nanyang Technological University with a Bachelor of Business in 2004, specializing in Banking and Finance. She was first spotted by a talent scout while appearing in SingTel's hi Card commercial as the well known "running girl" in 2001. She is often called the "Cool Princess" due to her nonconforming attitude, though she has expressed the desire to be remembered for her performances and not that title. In 2002, Rui En released her debut album, and in 2003, she was nominated as the Best Local Singer in the Singapore Hit Awards. She has released only one other album, in 2008, but she has also appeared on 2 compilation albums. Rui En's first leading role was in 2005, titled "A Promise for Tomorrow." She was quickly recognized as a rising star, and was said to be one of the most promising young actresses. She has appeared on more than 10 TV shows.


Become a moderator for Lu Rui En's profile - contact us to apply!


Moderators



Filmography

My School Daze 2009 as Zhang Luo Yun (Singapore TV Series)


Videos

Loading...

Lu Rui En Fan Club

See all fans

Advertise on SPCNET.TV