Se7en 최동욱

Se7en

Profile

Last Name:
First Name:
Se7en
English Name:
Se7en
Ethnic Name:
최동욱
Real Name:
Choi Dong-Wook
Ethnicity:
Korean
Date of Birth:
November 09, 1984
Place of Birth:
South Korea
Height:
Weight:
Blood Type:
Profession:
actor
Hobbies:

Star Power

4.0909090909091 stars

11 votes | Please register or login to vote.

Fan Base

6 fans   See all fans | Please register or login to become a fan.


Biography

Se7en is a wonderfully talented South Korean R&B singer. The singer,was born November 9, 1984 as Dong Wook Choi. Se7en is signed to YG Entertainment, a record label known for R&B and rap/hiphop artists. Se7en has four largely successful Korean albums: Just Listen, Must Listen, 24/7 and Se7olution. He has also extended his influence into other areas of Asia with the release of his Japanese album First SE7EN. Recently, Se7en ventured into the American music industry with his smooth, catchy English single and video "Girls", featuring the the talented rapper Lil Kim, available on ITunes and Amazon Mp3. The talented and versatile Se7en can add the role of actor to his ever growing resume. Se7en earned the role of lead character on the Korean drama Goong S. Although the initial ratings were low, many viewers tuned in the watch online episodes. Even though some criticism of his acting exists, Se7en has endeavoured to continue acting, expressing his pleasure of having been granted the opportunity for the role. The future looks promising for the talented Se7en. The world eagerly awaits the next album and projects the South Korean artist will release.


Become a moderator for Se7en 's profile - contact us to apply!




Filmography

Prince Hours (Goong S) 2007 as Lee Hoo / Kang Hoo (Korean Dramas)



Videos

Loading...

Advertise on SPCNET.TV