Son Ye Jin 손예진

Son Ye Jin

Profile

Last Name:
Son
First Name:
Ye Jin
English Name:
Ethnic Name:
손예진
Real Name:
Son Yeon Jin 손연진
Ethnicity:
Korean
Date of Birth:
January 11, 1982
Place of Birth:
South Korea
Height:
165cm
Weight:
45kg
Blood Type:
A
Profession:
actress
Hobbies:

Star Power

4.6363636363636 stars

11 votes | Please register or login to vote.

Fan Base

7 fans   See all fans | Please register or login to become a fan.


Biography

Son Ye Jin was born on January 11th, 1982 in Daegu, South Korea, and she is a South Korean actress. She graduated from the Film Art Department at the Seoul Institute of the Arts, and has appeared in at least 12 films and 6 TV shows. Son Ye Jin's film debut came in 2000 in the film titled "Secret Tears." She has won a variety of awards for her acting, from a "Best New Talent" award in 2001 to a "Top Excellence" award in 2006, and a variety of awards in between those. She has appeared in movies such as "Lovers Concerto," "The Classic," "Crazy First Love," "A Moment to Remember," "The Art of Seduction," "Open City," and "My Wife Got Married," and is currently working on a movie called "Into the White Night." Son Ye Jin made her TV debut in 2001 on the show "Delicious Proposal." Since then, she has been in a number of other TV series, including "Sun-hee & Jin-hee," "Summer Scent," "Alone in Love," and "Spotlight."


Become a moderator for Son Ye Jin's profile - contact us to apply!




Filmography

Personal Preference 2010 as Park Kae In (Korean Dramas)

Spotlight 2008 (Korean Dramas)

My Wife Got Married 2008 as Joo In-ah (Movies)

Alone in Love/Era of Love/Yeonaeshidae 2006 (Korean Dramas)

April Snow 2005 (Movies)

The Art of Seduction 2005 (Movies)

A Moment to Remember 2004 (Movies)

Summer Scent 2003 (Korean Dramas)

The Classic 2003 (Movies)

Delicious Proposal 2001 as Jang Hee-ae (Korean Dramas)



Videos

Loading...

Advertise on SPCNET.TV