Yuen Wah 元華

Yuen Wah

Profile

Last Name:
Yuen
First Name:
Wah
English Name:
Ethnic Name:
元華
Real Name:
Yung Zhi 容志
Ethnicity:
Chinese
Date of Birth:
September 02, 1950
Place of Birth:
Hong Kong
Height:
Weight:
Blood Type:
Profession:
actor
Hobbies:

Star Power

3 stars

2 votes | Please register or login to vote.

Fan Base

0 fans | Please register or login to become a fan.


Biography

N/A
Become a moderator for Yuen Wah's profile - contact us to apply!




Filmography

Forensic Heroes III 2011 (TVB Series)

Word Twisters' Adventures 2007 (TVB Series)

Heavenly In-Laws 2007 (TVB Series)

A Change of Destiny 2007 (TVB Series)

The Green Grass of Home 2007 (TVB Series)

Guts of Man 2005 (TVB Series)

Real Kung Fu 2005 (TVB Series)

Shades of Truth 2005 (TVB Series)

The Gentle Crackdown 2005 (TVB Series)

Kung Fu Hustle 2004 (Movies)

Square Pegs 2003 (TVB Series)

A Chinese Ghost Story 2003 (Taiwanese Dramas)

Burning Flame II 2002 (TVB Series)

Slim Chances 2002 (TVB Series)

Country Spirit 2002 (TVB Series)

On the Track or Off 2001 (TVB Series)

Gods of Honour 2001 (TVB Series)

The Kung Fu Master 2000 (TVB Series)

Lost in Love 2000 as cameo (TVB Series)

Plain Love II 1999 (TVB Series)

Dragon Love 1999 (TVB Series)

Aiming High 1998 (TVB Series)

A Place of One's Own 1997 (TVB Series)

Drunken Angels 1997 (TVB Series)

Night Journey 1996 (TVB Series)

Heroes Shed No Tears 1980 as Mu Chi (Movies)



Videos

Loading...

Advertise on SPCNET.TV