$this->handle_bbcode_img_match('http://ch8.mediacorptv.com/imagegallery/store/phpMk0ZrL.jpg')
Nomination List
http://ch8.mediacorptv.com/around8/e...ew/512/2/.html
BEST ACTOR
1. Christopher Lee in Timeless Gift link
2. Edmund Chen in Man at Forty link
3. Li Nan Xing in A Child's Hope 2 link
4. Qi Yu Wu in Room in My Heart link
5. Xie Shao Guang in Double Happiness I link
$this->handle_bbcode_img_match('http://img56.exs.cx/img56/3669/best_actor.jpg')
Christopher Lee, Edmund Chen, Li Nan Xing, Qi Yu Wu, Xie Shao Guang
BEST ACTRESS
1. Fann Wong in Always on My Mind link
2. Huang Biren in An Ode to Life link
3. Ivy Lee in Double Happiness I link
4. Jeanette Aw in A Child's Hope 2 link
5. Xiang Yun in Double Happiness I link
$this->handle_bbcode_img_match('http://img56.exs.cx/img56/581/best_actress.jpg')
Fann Wong, Huang Biren, Ivy Lee, Jeanette Aw, Xiang Yun
BEST DRAMA
1. A Child's Hope 2
2. Always on My Mind
3. An Ode to Life
4. Double Happiness I
5. Room in My Heart
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
1. Seow Ee Meng in Man at Forty
2. Chen Shu Cheng in Room in My Heart
3. Jeff Wang in Double Happiness I
4. Nick Shen in Always on My Mind
5. Zhang Wen Xiang in Timeless Gift
$this->handle_bbcode_img_match('http://img64.exs.cx/img64/5528/best_sup_actor.jpg')
Seow Ee Meng, Chen Shu Cheng, Jeff Wang, Nick Shen, Zhang Wen Xiang
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
1. Chen Li Ping in A Child's Hope 2
2. Hong Hui Fang in Double Happiness I
3. Li Yin Zhu in A Child's Hope 2
4. May Phua in An Ode to Life
5. Vivian Lai in Double Happiness I
$this->handle_bbcode_img_match('http://img64.exs.cx/img64/5947/best_sup_actress.jpg')
Chen Li Ping, Hong Hui Fang, Li Yin Zhu, May Phua, Vivian Lai
BEST COMEDY PERFORMER
1. Marcus Chin in Comedy Night
2. Mark Lee in Comedy Night
3. Moses Lim in Comedy Night
4. Patricia Mok in Comedy Night
5. Zhang Wen Xiang in Family Combo
$this->handle_bbcode_img_match('http://img56.exs.cx/img56/6061/best_comedy_performer.jpg')
Marcus Chin, Mark Lee, Moses Lim, Patricia Mok, Zhang Wen Xiang
BEST VARIETY SHOW HOST
1. Jeff Wang in All in NETS
2. Marcus Chin in King of Variety
3. Mark Lee in Be My Guest
4. Michelle Chong in All in NETS
5. Sharon Au in Spring & Slide
$this->handle_bbcode_img_match('http://img56.exs.cx/img56/4180/best_variety_host.jpg')
Jeff Wang, Marcus Chin, Mark Lee, Michelle Chong, Sharon Au
BEST NEWS / CA PRESENTER
1. Chua Ying
2. Chun Guek Lay
3. Lin Chi Yuan
4. Ng Siew Leng
5. Tung Soo Hua
YOUNG TALENT AWARD
1. Chen Jie Le as Tian Song – A Child's Hope 2
2. Chen Xing Yu as Cheng Zu – Timeless Gift
3. Huang Jun Long as Zheng Kang – To Mum With Love
4. Li Xian Min as Wen Wen – Double Happiness I
5. Xiao Li Yuan as Da Hai – A Child's Hope 2
BEST VARIETY PROGRAMME
1. Barter Trade
2. Creatively Mine
3. Maid to Order
4. School Belle and the Beau
5. True Colours
BEST VARIETY SPECIAL
1. Cancer Charity Show 2004
2. Lunar New Year 2004
3. NKF Charity Show 1
4. NKF Children's Medical Fund Charity Show 2
5. Star Awards 2003
BEST THEME SONG
1. Ming Tian Hai You Geng Yuan De Lu from Always on My Mind
2. Zi Ji De Tian Kong from Home in Toa Payoh
3. Ai Zai Shen Pang from I Love My Home
4. Hui Lai from My Love, My Home
5. Yuan Lai from Timeless Gift
Any predictions?