My List (in no particular order)
Heroine of the Yangs
Holland.V
Whatever it Takes
Gods of Honour
Eternal Happiness
My List (in no particular order)
Heroine of the Yangs
Holland.V
Whatever it Takes
Gods of Honour
Eternal Happiness
Good people are Bad people who don't get caught.
My lists:
1. LOCH82
2.ROCH83
3.HSDS86
4.THE POLICE CADET
5.LOOKING BACK IN ANGER
My favourite serie... (in order)
1. War and beauty
2. Heaven Sword & Dragon Sabre 2000 / Demi gods semi devils 1996
3. Where the Legend Begins/ Perish in the name of love
4. Return Of the condor heroes 1995
5. Crimson Sabre 2001
my favourites are:
1. Return of the Condor Heroes 84
2. Huan Zhu Ge Ge 1 & 2
3. Heavenly Sword Dragon Sabre...all of them
4. Mythical Crane Magical Needle (ATV)
5. Demi Gods Semi Devils 97
Last edited by Bubblegum; 02-19-05 at 06:38 PM.
Smallville
Angel
The Immortal
Mystery of The Twin Swords II
Golden Snake Sword
1. At The Threshold Of An Era
2. A Matter Of Customs
3. Huan Zu Ge Ge 1&2
4. The Twin Heroes 99
5. The Lamp Lore 85
Idol: Liza Wang Ming Chuen
fav drama: War of In Laws, A Matter Of Customs, ATE, Blade Heart...
forum: http://lizawang.go-forum.net
5.summer Scent
4.Love Letter
3.Winter Sonata
2.Endless Love
1.IRENE
Suikoden addict!undefined
everything is always ok in the end...if its not ok, its not the end...
Innocence tricks...
ang mundo ay hindi bilog, ito ay oblate spheroid...
1.HSDS 2003
2.GOLDEN FAITH
3.FATE TWISTER
4.SQAURE PEGS
5.SHINE ON YOU
Alyssa Lastest Series : ( Phantom lovers)
Fave Actresses : Alyssa , Ma su , Florance Tan , Gao Yuan Yuan , Jessica Hester Hsuan
Favourite Actors: Alec Su , Louis Koo , Aaron Kwok , Jimmy Lin
1. Buffy the Vampire Slayer
2. Alias
3. Gilmore Girls
4. Charmed
5. Popular
1. Greed Mask
2. Take my Word for It.
3. Family Squad (it is soooooooo good...)
4. Anything else failed to amuse me.
I enjoy watching the Frozen Throne storyline than watching series.
Last edited by Saceanguis; 10-31-04 at 03:49 AM.
My favourites are:
1) Duke of Mount Deer 98
2) Demi God and Semi Devils 97
3) MDWAV 1 and 2
4) Pawnshop no.8
5) Taiwan Pi Li Huo ( Fiery Thunderbolt )
Last edited by nie_feng2002; 10-31-04 at 07:55 AM.
1) Romance of the Three Kingdoms (1994) China
2) Secret Battle of the Majesties (1995) ATV
3) Duke of Mt Deer (1984) TVB
4) Heroic Legend of the Yang and the Great General (???)(1994?) ATV
5) State of Divinity (1996) TVB
Damnit, ATV makes brilliant series but they've disappeared out of sight. The last good ones were MDVAP(1st part only) and Heroine of the Yangs(1st part only), which was like 6yrs ago.
1 Talent Guy Pretty Girl
2 Meteor Garden
3 Network Lovestory
4 Duke Of Mount Deer 2000
5 Love Storm
currently watching:
- The Magic Touch Of Fate: Ruby Lin, Alec Su&Kang Ta
- Mars: Vic Zhou & Barbie Xu
- Amor de Tarapacá: Ruby Lin, Han Jae Suk & Shi Yinan
1. Family Man-reali lurve tis show
2. Square Pegs-Ah Wong is realli adorable
3.The Trust of a Lifetime
4.Where The Legend Begins
5.Whatever It Takes
The OC
Gods Of Honour
A Step into the past
Not just a pretty face
The Monkey King: Quest for the Sutra (mainly coz of some of the cameos and supporting actors)
Heroes :: raymond , bosco, ron, roger, johnny depp, ryan reynolds and ronald cheung
IDOLS :: jessica alba, tavia, myolie, miriam yeung, selena li, natalie tong and bernice
1. Laguna beach!
2. The Oc
3. Point Pleasent
4. Triumph in the Skies (haha i've only seen like 18 episodes)
5. Simple Life (Paris and Nicole!) and REAL WORLD!!
I LoVe RoN nG hE iS sO ****iN hOtT.HeS sO sExY, He's kISsAbLe, HuGgAbLe AnD Fu*kAbLe! HAHA I finiished a WHOLE MUFFIN! ahh!! Died hair agian light brown!!
omg there are so many but i think
love is beautiful
twin of brothers
perish in the name of love
hsds 2000
dgds 1996
nd lots more
those r the onli ones i can think of rite noe
Golden Faith
Fate Twisters
Return of the Condor Heroes
Step into the past
PITNOL
And etc. (of course)
I'm watching: War & Destiny, Yummy Yummy
Want to watch: The Conquest, ASITP & EH (again)
Recently watched: LOCH'82, Strike at Heart, Central Affairs, The Academy
TVB Top 5:
Files of Justice
Healing Hands
War and Beauty
Family Man
The Greed of Man
US Top 5:
The X-Files
Desperate Housewives
CSI (the original, Las Vegas one)
The O.C.
Melrose Place
I *heart*...
[xy] Ron Ng, Moses Chan, Julian Cheung, Michael Tao, Kevin Cheng, Bosco Wong
[xx] Tavia Yeung, Maggie Cheung, Flora Chan, Ada Choi, Kenix Kwok, Jessica Hsuan, Leila Tong
the Legend of Wu Mei Niang
Miracle Healers
The Last Breakthrough
forgot tha tile..but in viet it's Dong Cung Quy Phi
the Yang Family