OO! American Idol ROCKS!! I also like So You Think You Can Dance?Originally Posted by Richrf
Grey's Anatomy was good. But i think it ended now.
OO! American Idol ROCKS!! I also like So You Think You Can Dance?Originally Posted by Richrf
Grey's Anatomy was good. But i think it ended now.
Currently Watching:律政新人王II (Survivor's Law II),
同事三分親 (Best Selling Secrets)
Recently Watched: 女人唔易做(LFD), 布衣神相(FTF), 緣來自有機(TGGOH),學警出更(OTFB), 爸爸閉翳(FAS), 歲月風雲(TDOL), 舞動全城 (Steps), 通天幹探 (TUCF)
I have alot of series I thought were good but I'm gonna list a few from the top of my head.
Chinese Dramas
1. Journey to the West 1 (dicky cheung) TVB
2. ISWAK (currently waiting for season 2 to begin) Taiwan
3. DIF series (especially the first 3) TVB
4. Return of the condor heroes 1995 (louis koo and carmen lee) TVB
5. Eternal Happiness TVB
Korean Dramas
1. Full House (Bi/SHG)
2. Goong
3. Wonderful Life
4. Save the Last Dance for Me
5. All About Eve
ok..i'm not talking close to 5 like 4...4 1/2 stars..FIVE ppl! 5! where the series went perfectly smooth from the BEGINNING til the END..yup..every second counts HAHA. like dont u hate it when the series is soo good..but then the ending is 2 fast paced..all crammed into one eps. just 2 get it done& over with..? or it just straight up sucks
or how the story just drags on& on in the beginning but gets nearly interesting towards the middle/end? -_-
n u kno..all the other "usual" flaws in series hehe.
course..a series can't b PERFECT but u kno..something u watched that glued u 2 it the moment u started eps. 1 til the very last
for me..i can only think of
Better Halves
lol
i'll add more when i get the chance xD
R.I.P
DiDi <3
10.02.05 ;[
don't ****ing piss me off or i'll jam my cigg into ur eye
1. My Date With A Vampire 1-3
2. Mars
3. Meteor Garden.
4. Paradise
5. Time Before Time
Crushes only crush you,
Falling only hurts you,
Hearts will only break you,
If there is no love to save you.
1.Triumph In the Skies
2.burning flame 2
3. Life made simple
4. Love Bond
5. My Family
i can always make you smile!!!
1. Full House
2. Dae Jang Geum
3. Meteor Garden
4. Autumn Tale
5. Chun Hyang
http://tv.groups.yahoo.com/group/FuLLHouse_KoreanDrama_Group/
http://www.vf11.com/fullhouse/fullhouse.html
Since I am bored....
1. Buffy the Vampire Slayer (I don't understand why people don't like SMG, she is a great actress.....especially as Buffy)
2. The Simpsons (the best cartoon ever)
3. Lavender (don't ask why but I find it very sad)
4. The Nanny (very funny)
5. State of Divinity (CCTV version, very good fight scenes)
“我停在原处也许就是为了让大家在累的时候,有个可以回头休息的地方。”
Originally Posted by James Ko
No don't!!!! Only the first 40 episodes was good, it went downhill after norman was replace as the main char.
I wish i never saw the next 20 episodes, it kinda ruin the whole series for me.
My favorites in no particular order:
Hana Yori Dango 1
Beautiful Life
One percent of Anything
Devil Beside You
Treasure Venture
Chinese/Taiwanese :
- Laughing In The Wind (Xiao Ao Jiang Hu) 2001
- Heaven Sword and Dragon Saber (Yi Tian Tu Long Ji) 2002
- Heaven Sword and Dragon Saber (Yi Tian Tu Long Ji) 1986
- Shao Nian Yang Jia Jiang
- The Outsiders I
Japanese :
- Hana Yori Dango 1
- Great Teacher Onizuka
- My Boss My Hero
- Gokusen 1
- Densha Otoko
Western/USA :
- American Idol
- Prison Break
- Tru Calling
- MacGyver
- Heroes
My top 5 are:
Anh Hùng Xạ Điêu 82 - Legend Of The Condor Heroes 82 (29 DVD) ®
Trận Chiến Huyền Võ Môn - The Foundation (1984)(10 DVD) ®
Hương Thành Lãng Tử - Soldier of Fortune (1982)(15 DVD) ®
Tinh Võ Môn - Fist of Fury (1991?)(10 DVD) ®
Cô Gái Ðồ Long – Heavenly Sword and Dragon Saber (1986?) (Tony Leung, Kitty Lai, Sheren Tang) (20 DVD) ®
$this->handle_bbcode_img_match('http://www.cohongmusic.com/ProductImages/movie/dvd/tvbi/huongthanhlangtu.jpg')
The above poster is Soldier of Fortune
Last edited by PeterBanh; 04-21-07 at 02:30 PM.
http://www.cohongmusic.com/ProductImages/movie/dvd/tvbi/huongthanhlangtu.jpg
The Golden Five Tigers of the 80s are the best wuxia artists ever!
kingdom of the winds
the x files
police squad
Brass (british tv series)
family guy
Legendary Four Aces
Journey to the West (Part 1 Dicky Cheung)
The New Heaven Sword and Dragon Sabre 86
Return of the Condor Hero 95
Family Squad (It's impossible to find this)
1. Trilogy Condor Heroes 80' + DGSD 82
2. The Twins 79
3. Chor Lau Heung 79
4. Reincarnated 79
5. White Snake Legend 94
If you Sau Gor fans, so visit & like this fanspage : www.facebook.com/sheksau
There's so many picture of him. That's really awesome ^^
My Top 5 Series Of All Time :
1. Game of Thrones
2. SHERLOCK
3. The Walking Dead
4. FRIENDS
5. The Big Bang Theory